Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RAMESWARAM EXP (Train No:16618) - Trains from Coimbatore Junction To Rameswaram

Given below is the details about RAMESWARAM EXP (Train Number 16618) operating service between Coimbatore Junction and Rameswaram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Coimbatore Jn To Rameswaram - RAMESWARAM EXP- 16618

Coimbatore Junction
Rameswaram
Number 16618 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 506 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Coimbatore Junction - Rameswaram Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Coimbatore Junction - Rameswaram, Train number 16618. Check the timing of Coimbatore Junction - Rameswaram train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) FIRST STN 7:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tiruppur (TUP) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 51 km
3 Erode Jn (ED) 9:20 PM 9:30 PM 10 min 101 km
4 Karur (KRR) 10:27 PM 10:30 PM 3 min 166 km
5 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 242 km
6 Pudukkotai (PDKT) 1:01 AM 1:02 AM 1 min 295 km
7 Chettinad (CTND) 1:30 AM 1:31 AM 1 min 320 km
8 Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI) 2:10 AM 2:15 AM 5 min 331 km
9 Devakottai Road (DKO) 2:20 AM 2:21 AM 1 min 336 km
10 Sivaganga (SVGA) 3:01 AM 3:02 AM 1 min 372 km
11 Manamadurai Jn (MNM) 3:30 AM 3:35 AM 5 min 393 km
12 Paramakkudi (PMK) 3:59 AM 4:00 AM 1 min 417 km
13 Ramanathapuram (RMD) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 452 km
14 Mandapam (MMM) 5:09 AM 5:10 AM 1 min 489 km
15 Rameswaram (RMM) 6:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 506 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 SL S11
14 SL S12
15 SL S13
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 3A B3
19 2A A1
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Coimbatore Junction to Rameswaram:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16618, Coimbatore Jn To Rameswaram - RAMESWARAM EXP . This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Rameswaram. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Jn To Rameswaram - RAMESWARAM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network