All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Karur Station | Trains From and To Karur Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Karur Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Karur by train, then find the Complete information about Karur Train Station, nearest railway stations to Karur, distance to Karur from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Karur, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Karur Station - List of Karur Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Karur Station, Trains from Karur, and Trains Passing through the Karur Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 16787 TEN JAMMU EXP 12:05 AM 12:10 AM M F
2 16615 CHEMMOZHI EXP 12:22 AM 12:25 AM S M T W T F S
3 19568 VIVEK EXPRESS 12:57 AM 1:00 AM T
4 17615 KCG MDU EXP 1:30 AM 1:35 AM S
5 12689 NAGERCOIL EXP 1:32 AM 1:35 AM F
6 12687 DEHRADUN EXP 1:42 AM 1:45 AM S W
7 22687 SRE CDG LINK EXP 1:42 AM 1:45 AM S W
8 22629 DADAR TEN EXP 1:47 AM 1:50 AM F
9 17236 BANGALORE EXP 2:07 AM 2:10 AM S M T W T F S
10 16232 MAILADUTURAI EX 2:07 AM 2:10 AM S M T W T F S
11 16617 COIMBATORE EXP 2:42 AM 2:45 AM W
12 16616 CHEMMOZHI EXP 2:47 AM 2:50 AM S M T W T F S
13 16733 RMM OKHA EXPRES 3:17 AM 3:20 AM F
14 16858 PUDUCHERRY EXP 3:22 AM 3:25 AM S
15 16611 TN CBE LINK EXP 3:42 AM 3:45 AM S M T W T F S
16 16609 COIMBATORE EXP 3:42 AM 3:45 AM S M T W T F S
17 12690 NCJ CHENNAI EXP 4:13 AM 4:15 AM S
18 22651 PALANI EXPRESS 4:23 AM 4:25 AM S M T W T F S
19 19567 VIVEK EXP 4:27 AM 4:30 AM S
20 17316 VLNK VSG EXP 4:27 AM 4:30 AM T
21 16236 TUTICORIN EXP 4:52 AM 4:55 AM S M T W T F S
22 11021 TIRUNELVELI EXP 5:27 AM 5:30 AM T W S
23 16188 ERS KARAIKALEXP 6:07 AM 6:10 AM S M T W T F S
24 16859 MS MANGALORE EX 6:22 AM 6:25 AM S M T W T F S
25 17315 VELANKANNI EXP 6:23 AM 6:25 AM M
26 56105 SA KRR PASS 8:10 AM LAST STN M T W T F S
27 56841 TPJ ED PASS 8:58 AM 9:05 AM S M T W T F S
28 56844 ED TPJ PASS 9:00 AM 9:05 AM S M T W T F S
29 12084 JAN SHATABDI EX 9:23 AM 9:25 AM S M W T F S
30 22688 CDG MDU SF EXP 9:47 AM 9:50 AM M F
31 12688 DDN MDU SF EXP 9:47 AM 9:50 AM M F
32 16353 KCG NCJ EXP 11:12 AM 11:15 AM W
33 56320 CBE NCJ PASS 11:22 AM 11:25 AM S M T W T F S
34 76833 TPJ KRR DMU 11:35 AM LAST STN M T W T F S
35 56712 PGTN TPJ F PASS 11:38 AM 11:40 AM S M T W T F S
36 22630 TEN DR EXPRES 12:17 PM 12:20 PM W
37 56826 TEN ED PASS 12:57 PM 1:00 PM S M T W T F S
38 06743 SA KRR PASSR SPL 1:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
39 16734 RAMESWARAM EXP 1:42 PM 1:45 PM T
40 16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS 2:17 PM 2:20 PM M T W F
41 56825 ED TEN PASS 2:23 PM 2:25 PM S M T W T F S
42 56713 TPJ PGTN PASS 2:30 PM 2:35 PM S M T W T F S
43 16788 HIMSAGAR LINK EXP 2:45 PM 2:50 PM S T
44 56319 NCJ CBE PASS 3:55 PM 4:00 PM S M T W T F S
45 17616 KACHEGUDA EXP 5:12 PM 5:15 PM S
46 16354 KACHEGUDA EXP 5:13 PM 5:15 PM T
47 56843 TPJ ED PASS 5:50 PM 5:55 PM S M T W T F S
48 56842 ED TPJ PASS 5:55 PM 6:00 PM S M T W T F S
49 12083 JAN SHATABDI EX 6:17 PM 6:20 PM S M W T F S
50 16339 NAGARCOIL EXP 6:17 PM 6:20 PM S W T F
51 56107 SA KRR PASS 7:30 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
52 16860 MAQ CHENNAI EXP 7:55 PM 8:00 PM S M T W T F S
53 11022 CHALUKYA EXP 8:06 PM 8:10 PM M T F
54 76835 TPJ KRR DMU 8:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
55 22652 PALANI MAS EXP 8:53 PM 8:55 PM S M T W T F S
56 16187 ERNAKULAM EXP 9:37 PM 9:40 PM S M T W T F S
57 16231 MYSORE EXPRESS 9:57 PM 10:00 PM S M T W T F S
58 16857 MANGALORE EXP 10:12 PM 10:15 PM S
59 16618 RAMESWARAM EXP 10:27 PM 10:30 PM T
60 16235 MYSORE EXP 10:32 PM 10:35 PM S M T W T F S
61 16610 NAGERCOIL EXP 11:37 PM 11:40 PM S M T W T F S
62 16612 CBE TN LINK EXP 11:37 PM 11:40 PM S M T W T F S
63 17235 NAGERCOIL EXP 11:52 PM 11:55 PM S M T W T F S
64 76836 KRR TPJ DMU FIRST STN 6:55 AM S M T W T F S
65 56108 KRR SA PASS FIRST STN 7:50 PM M T W T F S
66 06744 KRR SA PASSR SPL FIRST STN 2:40 PM S M T W T F S
67 56106 KRR SA PASS FIRST STN 8:30 AM M T W T F S
68 76834 KRR TPJ DMU FIRST STN 3:30 PM M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network