All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BHUJ DADAR EXP (Train No:12960) - Trains from Bhuj To Dadar Wr

Given below is the details about BHUJ DADAR EXP (Train Number 12960) operating service between Bhuj and Dadar Wr stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bhuj To Dadar Wr - BHUJ DADAR EXP- 12960

Bhuj
Dadar Wr
Number 12960 Service Days MON, THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 977 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bhuj - Dadar Wr Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bhuj - Dadar Wr, Train number 12960. Check the timing of Bhuj - Dadar Wr train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhuj.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bhuj (BHUJ) FIRST STN 6:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gandhidham Jn (Rev) (GIMB) 7:25 PM 7:50 PM 25 min 58 km
3 Bhachau (BCOB) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 95 km
4 Samakhiali Jn (SIOB) 8:50 PM 8:52 PM 2 min 111 km
5 Santalpur (SNLR) 10:06 PM 10:08 PM 2 min 203 km
6 Radhanpur (RDHP) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 246 km
7 Diyodar (DEOR) 11:14 PM 11:16 PM 2 min 287 km
8 Bhildi Jn (BLDI) 11:37 PM 11:39 PM 2 min 314 km
9 Disa (DISA) 11:55 PM 11:57 PM 2 min 332 km
10 Palanpur Jn (Rev) (PNU) 1:05 AM 1:32 AM 27 min 359 km
11 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 424 km
12 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 4:10 AM 4:30 AM 20 min 492 km
13 Nadiad Jn (ND) 5:21 AM 5:23 AM 2 min 538 km
14 Anand Jn (ANND) 5:37 AM 5:39 AM 2 min 556 km
15 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 6:21 AM 6:26 AM 5 min 592 km
16 Surat (ST) 8:15 AM 8:20 AM 5 min 721 km
17 Vasai Road (BSR) 11:02 AM 11:05 AM 3 min 936 km
18 Borivali (BVI) 11:24 AM 11:26 AM 2 min 953 km
19 Dadar Wr (DDR) 12:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 977 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 SL S6
9 SL S5
10 SL S4
11 SL S3
12 SL S2
13 SL S1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Bhuj to Dadar Wr:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12960, Bhuj To Dadar Wr - BHUJ DADAR EXP . This train operates between Bhuj and Dadar Wr. Map also shows all the stations where Bhuj To Dadar Wr - BHUJ DADAR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network