Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Channapatna Station | Trains From and To Channapatna Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Channapatna Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Channapatna by train, then find the Complete information about Channapatna Train Station, nearest railway stations to Channapatna, distance to Channapatna from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Channapatna, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Channapatna Station - List of Channapatna Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Channapatna Station, Trains from Channapatna, and Trains Passing through the Channapatna Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 56264 MYSORE PASS 1:09 AM 1:10 AM S M T W T F S
2 56263 BANGALORE PASSR 1:39 AM 1:40 AM S M T W T F S
3 16021 KAVERI EXPRESS 4:54 AM 4:55 AM S M T W T F S
4 56233 SBC MYS PASS 6:04 AM 6:05 AM S M T W T F S
5 16518 BANGALORE EXP 6:48 AM 6:50 AM S M T W T F S
6 56231 MYS SBC PASS 7:24 AM 7:25 AM S M T W T F S
7 16591 HAMPI EXPRESS 7:29 AM 7:30 AM S M T W T F S
8 16235 MYSORE EXP 7:59 AM 8:00 AM S M T W T F S
9 16215 CHAMUNDI EXP 8:09 AM 8:10 AM S M T W T F S
10 56214 TPTY CMNR PASS 8:35 AM 8:36 AM S M T W T F S
11 16536 GOLGUMBAZ EXP 9:12 AM 9:13 AM S M T W T F S
12 16023 MALGUDI EXPRESS 9:34 AM 9:35 AM S M T W T F S
13 56232 SBC MYS PASS 10:28 AM 10:29 AM S M T W T F S
14 56281 CMNR SBC PASS 10:31 AM 10:32 AM S M T W T F S
15 16558 RAJYARANI EXP 11:29 AM 11:30 AM S M T W T F S
16 17308 BASAVA EXPRESS 12:09 PM 12:10 PM S M T W T F S
17 16024 MALGUDI EXPRESS 2:28 PM 2:29 PM S M T W T F S
18 17307 BASAVA EXPRESS 2:49 PM 2:50 PM S M T W T F S
19 16557 RAJYARANI EXP 3:44 PM 3:45 PM S M T W T F S
20 56237 MYS SBC PASS 4:16 PM 4:17 PM S M T W T F S
21 56282 SBC CMNR PASS 4:38 PM 4:39 PM S M T W T F S
22 16535 GOLGUMBAZ EXP 5:14 PM 5:15 PM S M T W T F S
23 56213 TIRUPATI PASSR 6:34 PM 6:35 PM S M T W T F S
24 16236 TUTICORIN EXP 7:04 PM 7:05 PM S M T W T F S
25 16216 CHAMUNDI EXPRES 7:14 PM 7:15 PM S M T W T F S
26 16592 HAMPI EXP 7:59 PM 8:00 PM S M T W T F S
27 56238 SBC MYS PASS 8:04 PM 8:05 PM S M T W T F S
28 56234 MYS SBC PASS 8:33 PM 8:34 PM S M T W T F S
29 16517 KANNUR EXP 9:25 PM 9:26 PM S M T W T F S
30 16523 KARWAR EXP 9:25 PM 9:26 PM S M T W T F S
31 16022 KAVERI EXPRESS 9:44 PM 9:45 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network