Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Bagalkot Station | Trains From and To Bagalkot Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Bagalkot Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Bagalkot by train, then find the Complete information about Bagalkot Train Station, nearest railway stations to Bagalkot, distance to Bagalkot from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Bagalkot, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Bagalkot Station - List of Bagalkot Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Bagalkot Station, Trains from Bagalkot, and Trains Passing through the Bagalkot Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 17321 UBL LTT EXP 1:23 AM 1:25 AM S
2 17320 SC UBL EXP 3:08 AM 3:10 AM S M T W T F S
3 57642 GDG SUR PASS 4:14 AM 4:15 AM S M T W T F S
4 56903 SUR DHARWAR PAS 5:03 AM 5:05 AM S M T W T F S
5 16535 GOLGUMBAZ EXP 7:20 AM 7:22 AM S M T W T F S
6 56905 SUR UBL PASS 9:29 AM 9:30 AM S M T W T F S
7 06919 UBL BJP PASS SPL 10:18 AM 10:20 AM S M T W T F S
8 11423 SUR HUBLI EXP 10:38 AM 10:40 AM S M T W T F S
9 17307 BASAVA EXPRESS 12:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
10 16218 SNSI MYS EXPRES 1:18 PM 1:20 PM T
11 14806 BME YPR AC EXP 1:18 PM 1:20 PM F
12 17322 LTT HUBLI EXP 1:18 PM 1:20 PM S
13 16588 BKN YPR EXPRESS 1:30 PM 1:32 PM S T
14 06920 BJP UBL PASS SPL 3:43 PM 3:45 PM S M T W T F S
15 56906 UBL SUR PASS 4:58 PM 5:00 PM S M T W T F S
16 57641 SUR GDG PASS 4:58 PM 5:00 PM S M T W T F S
17 11424 SOLAPUR EXPRESS 6:08 PM 6:10 PM S M T W T F S
18 16536 GOLGUMBAZ EXP 6:43 PM 6:45 PM S M T W T F S
19 16587 YPR BKN EXP 6:58 PM 7:00 PM S F
20 16217 MYS SNSI EXPRES 8:40 PM 8:45 PM M
21 56904 DWR SUR PASSENG 10:30 PM 10:35 PM S M T W T F S
22 14805 BARMER AC EXP 10:58 PM 11:00 PM M
23 17319 SECUNDRABAD EXP 11:53 PM 11:55 PM S M T W T F S
24 17308 BASAVA EXPRESS FIRST STN 2:10 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network