A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Solapur Junction Station | Trains From and To Solapur Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Solapur Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Solapur Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Solapur Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Solapur Junction , distance to Solapur Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Solapur Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Solapur Junction Station - List of Solapur Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Solapur Junction Station, Trains from Solapur Junction , and Trains Passing through the Solapur Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 12628 KARNATAKA EXP 12:01 AM 12:10 AM S M T W T F S
2 22882 BBS PUNE EXP 12:05 AM 12:15 AM T
3 19567 VIVEK EXP 12:05 AM 12:15 AM S
4 11019 KONARK EXPRESS 12:15 AM 12:25 AM S M T W T F S
5 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP 12:45 AM 12:55 AM S M T W T F S
6 19420 ADI CHENNAI EXP 1:40 AM 1:50 AM W S
7 57686 BJP SUR PASS 2:40 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
8 17203 BVC KAKINADA EX 2:50 AM 3:00 AM S
9 16613 COIMBATORE EXP 2:50 AM 3:00 AM S
10 19202 PBR SC EXPRESS 2:50 AM 3:00 AM T
11 17017 RJT SC EXPRESS 2:50 AM 3:00 AM M W T
12 19568 VIVEK EXPRESS 2:50 AM 3:00 AM T
13 17221 COA LTT EXPRES 3:00 AM 3:10 AM W S
14 16229 MYS BSB EXP 3:00 AM 3:10 AM T T
15 16217 MYS SNSI EXPRES 3:00 AM 3:10 AM M
16 56904 DWR SUR PASSENG 3:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
17 17032 MUMBAI EXP 3:40 AM 3:50 AM S M T W T F S
18 16502 AHMADABAD EXP 3:50 AM 4:00 AM S
19 14805 BARMER AC EXP 3:50 AM 4:00 AM M
20 22601 SHIRDI EXPRESS 3:50 AM 4:00 AM W
21 12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS 3:55 AM 4:05 AM S M T W T F S
22 16230 BSB MYS EXP 4:15 AM 4:25 AM T S
23 11042 MUMBAI EXPRESS 4:30 AM 4:40 AM S M T W T F S
24 12701 HUSAINSAGAR EXP 5:25 AM 5:35 AM S M T W T F S
25 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP 5:50 AM 6:00 AM S M T W T F S
26 11013 COIMBATORE EXP 6:25 AM 6:35 AM S M T W T F S
27 11074 CHENNAI LTT EXP 6:40 AM 6:50 AM T
28 17321 UBL LTT EXP 6:40 AM 6:50 AM S
29 12115 SIDDHESHWAR EXP 6:50 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
30 17307 BASAVA EXPRESS 7:10 AM 7:25 AM S M T W T F S
31 51455 PUNE SUR PASS 7:20 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
32 12627 KARNATAKA EXP 7:40 AM 7:50 AM S M T W T F S
33 11052 KOP SOLAPUR EXP 7:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
34 57130 HYB BJP PSGR 8:00 AM 8:20 AM S M T W T F S
35 11305 CSTM SOLAPUR EX 8:05 AM LAST STN S M T W F S
36 16588 BKN YPR EXPRESS 8:35 AM 8:45 AM S T
37 17322 LTT HUBLI EXP 8:35 AM 8:45 AM S
38 11043 MADURAI EXPRESS 8:35 AM 8:45 AM F
39 16218 SNSI MYS EXPRES 8:35 AM 8:45 AM T
40 14806 BME YPR AC EXP 8:40 AM 8:45 AM F
41 22134 SOLAPUR EXP 8:40 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
42 12025 SHATABDI EXP 9:10 AM 9:13 AM S M W T F S
43 11027 CHENNAI MAIL 9:30 AM 9:40 AM S M T W T F S
44 57642 GDG SUR PASS 9:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
45 51029 BB BJP FAST PAS 9:40 AM 9:55 AM S M T W
46 57650 WADI SUR PASS 10:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
47 11302 UDYAN EXP 11:10 AM 11:20 AM S M T W T F S
48 16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS 11:40 AM 11:50 AM M T W F
49 16332 MUMBAI EXPRESS 11:40 AM 11:50 AM S
50 16352 NCJ MUMBAI EXP 11:40 AM 11:50 AM S T
51 19419 MAS ADI EXPRESS 12:15 PM 12:25 PM S T
52 16535 GOLGUMBAZ EXP 12:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
53 12169 SUR INTERCITY 1:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
54 57134 RC BJP PASS 2:00 PM 2:25 PM S M T W T F S
55 18520 LTT VSKP EXP 2:25 PM 2:35 PM S M T W T F S
56 11018 KIK LTT EXPRESS 2:50 PM 3:00 PM M
57 16501 ADI YPR EXPRESS 3:00 PM 3:10 PM T
58 57133 BJP RC PASS 3:00 PM 3:25 PM S M T W T F S
59 22881 PUNE BBS EXPRES 3:00 PM 3:10 PM T
60 22602 SNSI CHENNAI EX 3:00 PM 3:10 PM F
61 51449 PUNE SUR PASS 3:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
62 11301 UDYAN EXPRESS 4:05 PM 4:15 PM S M T W T F S
63 51030 BJP BB FAST PAS 5:20 PM 5:30 PM M T W T
64 11032 BJP SUR EXP 5:40 PM LAST STN S S
65 11028 MUMBAI MAIL 6:10 PM 6:20 PM S M T W T F S
66 11020 KONARK EXPRESS 6:45 PM 6:55 PM S M T W T F S
67 17308 BASAVA EXPRESS 7:15 PM 7:30 PM S M T W T F S
68 57628 GR SUR PASS 7:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
69 17222 LTT COA EXPRESS 7:35 PM 7:45 PM S T
70 11017 LTT KARAIKAL EX 7:35 PM 7:45 PM S
71 12026 PUNE SHATABDI 7:37 PM 7:40 PM S M W T F S
72 18519 VSKP LTT EXPRES 8:00 PM 8:05 PM S M T W T F S
73 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP 8:05 PM 8:15 PM S M T W T F S
74 16351 NAGARCOIL EXP 8:15 PM 8:25 PM T S
75 16339 NAGARCOIL EXP 8:15 PM 8:25 PM S W T F
76 16331 TRIVANDRAM EXP 8:15 PM 8:25 PM M
77 12702 HUSSAINSAGAR EX 8:50 PM 9:00 PM S M T W T F S
78 57129 BOLARUM PASSR 9:00 PM 9:15 PM S M T W T F S
79 11073 LTT CHENNAI EX 9:10 PM 9:20 PM M
80 17204 COA BVC EXPRESS 9:15 PM 9:25 PM T
81 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EX 9:15 PM 9:25 PM S
82 16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS 9:15 PM 9:25 PM T
83 17018 RAJKOT EXPRESS 9:15 PM 9:25 PM M T S
84 19201 SC PBR EXP 9:15 PM 9:25 PM W
85 12164 CHENNAI EXP 9:50 PM 10:00 PM S M T W T F S
86 12157 HUTATMA EXPRESS 10:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
87 17031 HYDERABAD EXP 10:15 PM 10:25 PM S M T W T F S
88 56906 UBL SUR PASS 10:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
89 11041 CSTM CHENNAI EX 11:15 PM 11:25 PM S M T W T F S
90 11424 SOLAPUR EXPRESS 11:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
91 16587 YPR BKN EXP 11:40 PM 11:50 PM S F
92 16536 GOLGUMBAZ EXP FIRST STN 2:10 PM S M T W T F S
93 12158 HUTATMA EXPRESS FIRST STN 6:30 AM S M T W T F S
94 21028 MUMBAI MAIL FIRST STN 6:20 PM S M T W T F S
95 12170 PUNE INTERCITY FIRST STN 2:00 PM S M T W T F S
96 12116 SIDDHESWAR EXP FIRST STN 10:45 PM S M T W T F S
97 11306 SOLAPUR CSTM EX FIRST STN 8:25 PM S M T T F S
98 11031 SUR BIJAPUR EXP FIRST STN 10:10 AM S S
99 57685 SUR BJP PASS FIRST STN 8:10 PM S M T W T F S
100 56903 SUR DHARWAR PAS FIRST STN 12:40 AM S M T W T F S
101 57659 SUR FM PASS FIRST STN 10:20 AM S M T W T F S
102 57641 SUR GDG PASS FIRST STN 11:50 AM S M T W T F S
103 57631 SUR GTL PASS FIRST STN 3:50 AM S M T W T F S
104 11423 SUR HUBLI EXP FIRST STN 6:25 AM S M T W T F S
105 11051 SUR KOP EXP FIRST STN 11:35 PM S M T W T F S
106 51456 SUR PUNE PASS FIRST STN 11:40 AM S M T W T F S
107 51450 SUR PUNE PASS FIRST STN 11:00 PM S M T W T F S
108 56905 SUR UBL PASS FIRST STN 4:45 AM S M T W T F S
109 22133 SUR YPR SUP EXP FIRST STN 7:20 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network