Home » Trains

Trains from Vasco Da Gama (VSG)

# No Train Name (Num) Departure Arrival Running days
1 17309 YPR VASCO EXP 5:30 am 6:00 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
2 17316 VLNK VSG EXP 5:30 am 6:00 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
3 12780 GOA EXPRESS 5:30 am 6:30 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
4 06948 UBL VSG LINK EX 5:30 am 6:30 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
5 56961 QLM VSG PASS 5:30 am 8:20 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
6 12742 PNBE VSG EXPRES 5:30 am 9:50 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
7 17311 MAS VASCO EXP 5:30 am 1:00 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
8 56963 QLM VSG PASS 5:30 am 2:05 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
9 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP 5:30 am 3:05 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
10 56965 QLM VSG PASS 5:30 am 7:00 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
11 17315 VELANKANNI EXP 9:00 am 12:25 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
12 12779 GOA EXPRESS 3:10 pm 6:20 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
13 17312 VSG CHENNAI EXP 2:30 pm 11:55 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
14 18048 VSG HOWRAH EXP 7:10 am 10:40 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
15 12741 VSG PATNA EXP 6:00 pm 12:10 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
16 56966 VSG QLM PASS 5:30 pm 7:10 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
17 56964 VSG QLM PASS 1:10 pm 3:00 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
18 56962 VSG QLM PASS 7:35 am 9:05 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
19 02779 VSG SBC LINK EX 3:10 pm 7:00 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
20 17310 YPR BIWEEKLY EX 8:45 pm 11:25 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect To Train Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Go to the WiFi settings in your device. Now, select Railwire network.

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 5

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!