Search
Home » Trains » Trains By Name Or Number

VSG TPTY EXP- 17420 - VASCO DA GAMA ( VSG ) To TIRUPATI ( TPTY )

VASCO DA GAMA ( VSG ) To TIRUPATI ( TPTY ) - VSG TPTY EXP- 17420

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 815 Km.
Total no. of Stops 26
Travel Time 19 hr, 00 min
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

VASCO DA GAMA ( VSG ) - TIRUPATI ( TPTY ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 VASCO DA GAMA (VSG) Starting 09:00 (DAY 1) 0 min 0
2 MADGAON (MAO) 09:30 (DAY 1) 09:35 (DAY 1) 5 min 28
3 SANVERDAM CHUCH (SVM) 09:48 (DAY 1) 09:50 (DAY 1) 2 min 44
4 KULEM (QLM) 10:20 (DAY 1) 10:22 (DAY 1) 2 min 62
5 CASTLE ROCK (CLR) 11:30 (DAY 1) 11:35 (DAY 1) 5 min 121
6 LONDA JN (LD) 12:03 (DAY 1) 12:05 (DAY 1) 2 min 146
7 ALNAVAR JN (LWR) 12:49 (DAY 1) 12:50 (DAY 1) 1 min 179
8 DHARWAR (DWR) 13:18 (DAY 1) 13:20 (DAY 1) 2 min 216
9 HUBLI JN (UBL) 14:30 (DAY 1) 14:40 (DAY 1) 10 min 236
10 ANNIGERI (NGR) 15:10 (DAY 1) 15:12 (DAY 1) 2 min 272
11 GADAG JN (GDG) 15:48 (DAY 1) 15:50 (DAY 1) 2 min 294
12 KOPPAL (KBL) 16:53 (DAY 1) 16:55 (DAY 1) 2 min 352
13 MUNIRABAD (MRB) 17:35 (DAY 1) 17:37 (DAY 1) 2 min 374
14 HOSPET JN (HPT) 17:50 (DAY 1) 17:55 (DAY 1) 5 min 379
15 TORANAGALLU (TNGL) 18:30 (DAY 1) 18:32 (DAY 1) 2 min 412
16 BELLARY JN (BAY) 19:15 (DAY 1) 19:20 (DAY 1) 5 min 445
17 GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 20:55 (DAY 1) 21:45 (DAY 1) 50 min 495
18 GOOTY (GY) 22:10 (DAY 1) 22:12 (DAY 1) 2 min 524
19 TADIPATRI (TU) 22:50 (DAY 1) 22:52 (DAY 1) 2 min 571
20 MUDDANURU (MOO) 23:36 (DAY 1) 23:38 (DAY 1) 2 min 625
21 YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 23:52 (DAY 1) 23:54 (DAY 1) 2 min 641
22 CUDDAPAH (HX) 00:35 (DAY 2) 00:37 (DAY 2) 2 min 680
23 RAZAMPETA (RJP) 01:22 (DAY 2) 01:24 (DAY 2) 2 min 731
24 KODURU (KOU) 01:50 (DAY 2) 01:52 (DAY 2) 2 min 764
25 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 03:08 (DAY 2) 03:10 (DAY 2) 2 min 805
26 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 04:00 (DAY 2) Last Stop 0 min 815

Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
UR
UR
2A (A1)
3A (B1)
SL (S1)
SL (S2)
SL (S3)
UR
GS
1A Air Conditioned First Class Coach
2A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
3A Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
CC Chair Car Coach
EC Executive Chair Car Coach
SL Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
2S Second Seating Coach
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
NativePlanet provides you with an accurate and up-to-date information on Indian Railways. Find all the details about Indian Railway, and have all your queries answered here regarding the train timings, PNR Status, train enquiry details, trains operating between stations, station names and station codes, train numbers and train names and more.
Connect To Train Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Go to the WiFi settings in your device. Now, select Railwire network.

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 5

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!