Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VTL BH Passenger (Train No:59162) - Trains from Vadtal Swaminarayan To Bharuch Junction

Given below is the details about VTL BH PASS (Train Number 59162) operating service between Vadtal Swaminarayan and Bharuch Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vadtal Swaminarayan To Bharuch Jn - VTL BH PASS- 59162

Vadtal Swaminarayan
Bharuch Junction
Number 59162 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 119 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Vadtal Swaminarayan - Bharuch Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vadtal Swaminarayan - Bharuch Junction , Train number 59162. Check the timing of Vadtal Swaminarayan - Bharuch Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vadtal Swaminarayan.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vadtal Swaminarayan (VTL) FIRST STN 4:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kanjari Boriyavi (KBRV) 4:53 PM 4:56 PM 3 min 6 km
3 Anand Jn (ANND) 5:15 PM 5:40 PM 25 min 13 km
4 Vadod (VXD) 5:48 PM 5:49 PM 1 min 20 km
5 Adas Road (ADD) 5:56 PM 5:57 PM 1 min 24 km
6 Vasad Jn (VDA) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 29 km
7 Nandesari (NDR) 6:11 PM 6:12 PM 1 min 34 km
8 Ranoli (RNO) 6:18 PM 6:19 PM 1 min 36 km
9 Bajva (BJW) 6:30 PM 6:31 PM 1 min 42 km
10 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 6:55 PM 7:00 PM 5 min 49 km
11 Vishvamitri Jn (VS) 7:07 PM 7:09 PM 2 min 52 km
12 Makarpura (MPR) 7:16 PM 7:17 PM 1 min 58 km
13 Varnama (VRM) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 63 km
14 Itola (ITA) 7:31 PM 7:32 PM 1 min 67 km
15 Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 7:38 PM 7:39 PM 1 min 71 km
16 Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG) 7:47 PM 7:49 PM 2 min 79 km
17 Lakodra (LKD) 7:57 PM 7:58 PM 1 min 87 km
18 Palej (PLJ) 8:06 PM 8:08 PM 2 min 94 km
19 Varediya (VRE) 8:15 PM 8:16 PM 1 min 100 km
20 Nabipur (NIU) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 107 km
21 Chavaj (CVJ) 8:32 PM 8:33 PM 1 min 114 km
22 Bharuch Jn (BH) 8:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 119 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS


Map Location from Vadtal Swaminarayan to Bharuch Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59162, Vadtal Swaminarayan To Bharuch Jn - VTL BH PASS . This train operates between Vadtal Swaminarayan and Bharuch Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Vadtal Swaminarayan To Bharuch Jn - VTL BH PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network