All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PWL SSB EMU (Train No:64011) - Trains from Palwal To Shakur Basti

Given below is the details about PWL SSB EMU (Train Number 64011) operating service between Palwal and Shakur Basti stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Palwal To Shakur Basti - PWL SSB EMU- 64011

Palwal
Shakur Basti
Number 64011 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 68 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Emu

Palwal - Shakur Basti Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Palwal - Shakur Basti, Train number 64011. Check the timing of Palwal - Shakur Basti train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Palwal.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Palwal (PWL) FIRST STN 6:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Asaoti (AST) 6:15 AM 6:16 AM 1 min 11 km
3 Ballabgarh (BVH) 6:25 AM 6:26 AM 1 min 21 km
4 Faridabad New Town (FDN) 6:33 AM 6:34 AM 1 min 25 km
5 Faridabad (FDB) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 29 km
6 Tugalakabad (TKD) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 39 km
7 Okhla (OKA) 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1 min 46 km
8 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 49 km
9 Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 7:15 AM 7:16 AM 1 min 54 km
10 Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 7:22 AM 7:23 AM 1 min 55 km
11 New Delhi (NDLS) 7:31 AM 7:33 AM 2 min 57 km
12 Sadar Bazar (DSB) 7:41 AM 7:42 AM 1 min 58 km
13 Delhi Kishanganj (DKZ) 7:48 AM 7:49 AM 1 min 61 km
14 Vivekanandpuri (VVKP) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 62 km
15 Daya Basti (DBSI) 7:56 AM 7:57 AM 1 min 64 km
16 Shakur Basti (SSB) 8:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 68 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Palwal to Shakur Basti:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 64011, Palwal To Shakur Basti - PWL SSB EMU . This train operates between Palwal and Shakur Basti. Map also shows all the stations where Palwal To Shakur Basti - PWL SSB EMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network