All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Faridabad Station | Trains From and To Faridabad Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Faridabad Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Faridabad by train, then find the Complete information about Faridabad Train Station, nearest railway stations to Faridabad, distance to Faridabad from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Faridabad, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Faridabad Station - List of Faridabad Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Faridabad Station, Trains from Faridabad, and Trains Passing through the Faridabad Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 19307 CHANDIGARH EXP 12:05 AM 12:07 AM T
2 19308 CDG INDB EXP 12:09 AM 12:11 AM F
3 64076 NDLS PALWAL EMU 12:52 AM 12:53 AM S M T W T F S
4 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES 3:21 AM 3:23 AM S M T W T F S
5 12721 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 3:31 AM 3:33 AM S M T W T F S
6 12861 LINK DAKSIN EXP 3:32 AM 3:33 AM S M T W T F S
7 09807 KOTA NZM SUP SP 3:45 AM 3:47 AM S M T W T F S
8 12919 MALWA EXPRESS 4:09 AM 4:11 AM S M T W T F S
9 19806 UHP KOTA EXP 4:13 AM 4:15 AM T
10 64167 PWL ALJN EMU 4:22 AM 4:23 AM S M T W T F S
11 19019 DEHRADUN EXP 4:33 AM 4:35 AM S M T W T F S
12 29019 MDS KOTA MTC EX 4:33 AM 4:35 AM S M T W T F S
13 12415 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 5:07 AM 5:09 AM S M T W T F S
14 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP 5:20 AM 5:22 AM S M T W T F S
15 64074 NDLS KSV EMU 5:22 AM 5:23 AM S M T W T F S
16 09808 NZM KOTA SF SPL 5:36 AM 5:38 AM S M T W T F S
17 12138 PUNJAB MAIL 5:44 AM 5:46 AM S M T W T F S
18 64011 PWL SSB EMU 6:39 AM 6:40 AM S M T W T F S
19 64062 DELHI PWL EMU 6:40 AM 6:41 AM S M T W T F S
20 64053 PWL GZB EMU 6:49 AM 6:50 AM S M T W T F S
21 64908 SSB PWL MEMU 7:14 AM 7:15 AM S M T W T F S
22 64905 MTJ NDLS EMU 7:22 AM 7:23 AM S M T W T F S
23 12280 TAJ EXPRESS 7:23 AM 7:25 AM S M T W T F S
24 64075 PWL NDLS EMU 7:45 AM 7:46 AM S M T W T F S
25 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP 7:48 AM 7:50 AM S M T W T F S
26 12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML 7:54 AM 7:56 AM S M T W T F S
27 64903 MTJ GZB EMU 7:57 AM 7:58 AM S M T W T F S
28 64071 BVH SSB EMU 8:23 AM 8:24 AM S M T W T F S
29 51902 DLI AGC PASS 8:23 AM 8:25 AM S M T W T F S
30 64077 PWL NDLS EMU 8:27 AM 8:28 AM S M T W T F S
31 64055 PWL GZB EMU 8:50 AM 8:51 AM S M T W T F S
32 64491 PWL NDLS LADIES EMU 8:58 AM 8:59 AM M T W T F S
33 14211 INTERCITY EXP 9:09 AM 9:11 AM S M T W T F S
34 64078 NDLS PWL EMU 9:25 AM 9:26 AM S M T W T F S
35 64901 KSV GZB EMU 9:26 AM 9:27 AM S M T W T F S
36 12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS 9:29 AM 9:31 AM S M T W T F S
37 22925 UMB KLK LINK EXP 9:29 AM 9:31 AM S M T W T F S
38 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP 9:34 AM 9:36 AM S M T W T F S
39 54004 NZM KSV PASS 9:56 AM 9:57 AM S M T W T F S
40 22917 HARIDWAR EXP 10:07 AM 10:09 AM W
41 19325 IND AMRITSAR EX 10:20 AM 10:22 AM T F
42 14317 IND DDN EXPRESS 10:21 AM 10:22 AM S S
43 14309 UJJAINI EXPRESS 10:21 AM 10:22 AM W T
44 19326 ASR INDB EXPRES 10:23 AM 10:25 AM W S
45 64494 NZM PWL MEMU 10:42 AM 10:43 AM S M T W T F S
46 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS 10:43 AM 10:45 AM S M T W T F S
47 12189 MAHAKAUSHAL EXP 11:06 AM 11:08 AM S M T W T F S
48 12715 SACHKHAND EXP 11:14 AM 11:16 AM S M T W T F S
49 64057 PWL GZB EMU 11:25 AM 11:26 AM S M T W T F S
50 64012 SSB PWL EMU 11:27 AM 11:28 AM S M T W T F S
51 19023 FZR JANATA EXP 11:37 AM 11:39 AM S M T W T F S
52 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP 12:28 PM 12:30 PM S M T W T F S
53 12617 MANGALA LDWEEP 12:40 PM 12:41 PM S M T W T F S
54 12625 KERALA EXPRESS 12:50 PM 12:51 PM S M T W T F S
55 64013 PWL SSB EMU 1:05 PM 1:06 PM S M T W T F S
56 64052 GZB PWL EMU 1:21 PM 1:22 PM S M T W T F S
57 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS 1:44 PM 1:45 PM S M T W T F S
58 12716 ASR NED EXPRESS 1:54 PM 1:56 PM S M T W T F S
59 14318 DDN INDB EXP 1:59 PM 2:01 PM F S
60 14310 UJJAIYANI EXP 1:59 PM 2:01 PM T W
61 51901 AGC DLI PASS 2:05 PM 2:06 PM S M T W T F S
62 19024 FZR BCT JANTA 2:16 PM 2:18 PM S M T W T F S
63 64014 SSB PWL EMU 2:36 PM 2:37 PM S M T W T F S
64 16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 3:03 PM 3:05 PM T F S
65 22688 CDG MDU SF EXP 3:03 PM 3:05 PM M F
66 12688 DDN MDU SF EXP 3:03 PM 3:05 PM M F
67 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 3:03 PM 3:05 PM M
68 11450 SVDK JBP EXP 3:03 PM 3:05 PM W
69 64015 PWL SSB EMU 3:06 PM 3:07 PM S M T W T F S
70 16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 3:21 PM 3:23 PM T
71 19804 SVDK KOTA EXP 3:21 PM 3:23 PM S
72 54003 KSV NZM PASS 3:34 PM 3:35 PM S M T W T F S
73 64016 SSB PWL EMU 3:53 PM 3:54 PM S M T W T F S
74 64017 PWL SSB EMU 4:07 PM 4:08 PM S M T W T F S
75 12807 SAMTA EXPRESS 4:13 PM 4:15 PM S T W T S
76 64902 GZB KSV EMU 4:47 PM 4:48 PM S M T W T F S
77 64493 PWL NZM EMU 5:07 PM 5:08 PM S M T W T F S
78 22926 PASCHIM EXPRESS 5:13 PM 5:15 PM S M T W T F S
79 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS 5:13 PM 5:15 PM S M T W T F S
80 64080 NDLS PWL EMU 5:39 PM 5:40 PM S M T W T F S
81 64061 PWL DLI EMU 6:01 PM 6:02 PM S M T W T F S
82 12903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML 6:04 PM 6:06 PM S M T W T F S
83 64904 GZB MTC EMU 6:06 PM 6:07 PM S M T W T F S
84 11111 GD SUSHASAN EXP 6:10 PM 6:12 PM W
85 14212 INTERCITY EXP 6:21 PM 6:23 PM S M T W T F S
86 64492 NDLS PWL LADIES SPL 6:36 PM 6:37 PM M T W T F S
87 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EX 6:40 PM 6:41 PM S M T W T F S
88 64082 NDLS PWL EMU 6:43 PM 6:44 PM S M T W T F S
89 64906 GZB PWL EMU 6:57 PM 6:58 PM S M T W T F S
90 18237 CHATTISGARH EXP 7:31 PM 7:33 PM S M T W T F S
91 64910 SSB MTJ EMU 7:35 PM 7:36 PM S M T W T F S
92 64953 AGC NZM MEMU 7:36 PM 7:37 PM M T W T F S
93 11077 JHELUM EXPRESS 7:41 PM 7:43 PM S M T W T F S
94 12920 MALWA EXPRESS 7:43 PM 7:45 PM S M T W T F S
95 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 8:00 PM 8:01 PM F
96 16687 NAVYUG EXP 8:00 PM 8:01 PM M
97 16787 TEN JAMMU EXP 8:00 PM 8:01 PM M F
98 12137 PUNJAB MAIL 8:24 PM 8:26 PM S M T W T F S
99 64064 DELHI PALWAL EMU 8:50 PM 8:51 PM S M T W T F S
100 64496 NZM KSV MEMU 8:58 PM 8:59 PM S M T W T F
101 64073 KSV NDLS EMU 9:12 PM 9:13 PM S M T W T F S
102 11058 ASR CSTM EXP 9:24 PM 9:26 PM S M T W T F S
103 12279 TAJ EXPRESS 9:29 PM 9:31 PM S M T W T F S
104 11449 JBP SVDK EXP 9:39 PM 9:41 PM T
105 19803 KOTA SVDK EXP 9:39 PM 9:41 PM S
106 19805 KOTA UHP EXPRES 9:39 PM 9:41 PM W
107 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 9:40 PM 9:41 PM S W T
108 64168 ALJN PWL EMU 9:41 PM 9:42 PM S M T W T F S
109 64084 NDLS PWL EMU 10:07 PM 10:08 PM S M T W T F S
110 19020 DEHRADUN EXP 10:44 PM 10:46 PM S M T W T F S
111 29020 DEHRADUN EXPRES 10:44 PM 10:46 PM S M T W T F S
112 64019 PWL SSB EMU 10:54 PM 11:00 PM S M T W T F S
113 12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS 11:18 PM 11:20 PM S M T W T F S
114 11112 GWL SUSHASAN EX 11:28 PM 11:30 PM T
115 64051 PWL GZB EMU 11:45 PM 11:46 PM S M T W T F S
116 22918 HW BDTS SF EXP 11:53 PM 11:55 PM T

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network