Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NMH RTM DEMU (Train No:79304) - Trains from Nimach To Ratlam Junction

Given below is the details about NMH RTM DEMU (Train Number 79304) operating service between Nimach and Ratlam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nimach To Ratlam Jn - NMH RTM DEMU- 79304

Nimach
Ratlam Junction
Number 79304 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 132 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Nimach - Ratlam Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nimach - Ratlam Junction , Train number 79304. Check the timing of Nimach - Ratlam Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nimach.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nimach (NMH) FIRST STN 2:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Harkia Khal (HKL) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 13 km
3 Malhargarh (MLG) 3:17 PM 3:18 PM 1 min 25 km
4 Piplia (PIP) 3:27 PM 3:28 PM 1 min 33 km
5 Mandsor (MDS) 3:43 PM 3:45 PM 2 min 48 km
6 Dalauda (DLD) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 63 km
7 Kachnara (KHNR) 4:16 PM 4:17 PM 1 min 75 km
8 Dhodhar (DOD) 4:23 PM 4:24 PM 1 min 83 km
9 Jaora (JAO) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 99 km
10 Barayala Chaurasi (BRLA) 4:51 PM 4:52 PM 1 min 108 km
11 Namli (NLI) 5:05 PM 5:06 PM 1 min 119 km
12 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 5:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 132 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 YZZS
2 YSD
3 YSD
4 YS
5 YS
6 YS
7 YSD
8 YZZS


Map Location from Nimach to Ratlam Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 79304, Nimach To Ratlam Jn - NMH RTM DEMU . This train operates between Nimach and Ratlam Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Nimach To Ratlam Jn - NMH RTM DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network