Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BDTS GARIB RATH (Train No:12910) - Trains from H Nizamuddin To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about BDTS GARIB RATH (Train Number 12910) operating service between H Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


H Nizamuddin To Bandra Terminus - BDTS GARIB RATH- 12910

H Nizamuddin
Bandra Terminus
Number 12910 Service Days SUN, WED, FRI
Classes AC Three tier (3A), AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 82 km/hr
Distance 1,366 KM Stops 9
Fare Type Rail motorTrain Type Garib rath

H Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of H Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus, Train number 12910. Check the timing of H Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., H Nizamuddin.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) FIRST STN 3:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 5:10 PM 5:12 PM 2 min 134 km
3 Kota Jn (KOTA) 8:05 PM 8:10 PM 5 min 458 km
4 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 11:20 PM 11:25 PM 5 min 724 km
5 Dahod (DHD) 12:49 AM 12:51 AM 2 min 838 km
6 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 2:57 AM 3:07 AM 10 min 986 km
7 Surat (ST) 4:45 AM 4:50 AM 5 min 1,115 km
8 Borivali (BVI) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 1,347 km
9 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 8:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,366 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WRRMDAC GD1
2 3A G1
3 3A G2
4 3A G3
5 3A G4
6 3A G5
7 3A G6
8 3A G7
9 3A G8
10 3A G9
11 3A G10
12 3A G11
13 3A G12
14 3A G13
15 3A G14
16 3A G15
17 CC J1
18 CC J2
19 CC J3
20 CC J4
21 WRRMDAC GD2


Map Location from H Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12910, H Nizamuddin To Bandra Terminus - BDTS GARIB RATH . This train operates between H Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where H Nizamuddin To Bandra Terminus - BDTS GARIB RATH stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network