Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GAD BSP Passenger (Train No:58209) - Trains from Gevra Road To Bilaspur Junction

Given below is the details about GAD BSP PASS (Train Number 58209) operating service between Gevra and Bilaspur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gevra Road To Bilaspur Jn - GAD BSP PASS- 58209

Gevra
Bilaspur Junction
Number 58209 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 104 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Gevra - Bilaspur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gevra - Bilaspur Junction , Train number 58209. Check the timing of Gevra - Bilaspur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gevra .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gevra Road (GAD) FIRST STN 11:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Korba (KRBA) 11:30 AM 11:35 AM 5 min 8 km
3 Urga (URGA) 11:43 AM 11:44 AM 1 min 16 km
4 Saragbundia (SRBA) 11:51 AM 11:52 AM 1 min 22 km
5 Madwarani (MWRN) 12:00 PM 12:01 PM 1 min 28 km
6 Kothari Road (KTHD) 12:07 PM 12:08 PM 1 min 32 km
7 Balpur (BPRH) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 38 km
8 Champa Jn (CPH) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM 5 min 47 km
9 Naila (NIA) 12:44 PM 12:46 PM 2 min 58 km
10 Akaltara (AKT) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 73 km
11 Jairamnagar (JRMG) 1:10 PM 1:12 PM 2 min 90 km
12 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 1:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 104 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 1A + 2A
4 2A
5 3A
6 3A
7 3A
8 SL
9 SL
10 WGCB
11 SL
12 SL
13 SL
14 SL
15 SL
16 SL
17 SL
18 SL
19 SL
20 SL
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Gevra Road to Bilaspur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58209, Gevra Road To Bilaspur Jn - GAD BSP PASS . This train operates between Gevra Road and Bilaspur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gevra Road To Bilaspur Jn - GAD BSP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network