All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DUI BTI Passenger (Train No:54555) - Trains from Dhuri Junction To Bhatinda Junction

Given below is the details about DUI BTI PASS (Train Number 54555) operating service between Dhuri Junction and Bhatinda Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dhuri Jn To Bhatinda Jn - DUI BTI PASS- 54555

Dhuri Junction
Bhatinda Junction
Number 54555 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 95 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Dhuri Junction - Bhatinda Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dhuri Junction - Bhatinda Junction , Train number 54555. Check the timing of Dhuri Junction - Bhatinda Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dhuri Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dhuri Jn (DUI) FIRST STN 6:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Alal (ALAL) 6:26 AM 6:28 AM 2 min 12 km
3 Sekha (SEQ) 6:45 AM 6:47 AM 2 min 21 km
4 Barnala (BNN) 6:55 AM 6:57 AM 2 min 30 km
5 Hadiaya (HYA) 7:04 AM 7:06 AM 2 min 36 km
6 Ghunas H (GUNS) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 44 km
7 Tapa (TAPA) 7:20 AM 7:22 AM 2 min 49 km
8 Jethuke (JHK) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 54 km
9 Rampura Phul (PUL) 7:37 AM 7:39 AM 2 min 63 km
10 Lehra Muhabbat (LHM) 7:46 AM 7:48 AM 2 min 70 km
11 Bhuchchu (BCU) 7:54 AM 7:56 AM 2 min 78 km
12 Bhatinda Cantt (BTIC) 8:12 AM 8:14 AM 2 min 86 km
13 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 8:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 95 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS


Map Location from Dhuri Junction to Bhatinda Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54555, Dhuri Jn To Bhatinda Jn - DUI BTI PASS . This train operates between Dhuri Junction and Bhatinda Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dhuri Jn To Bhatinda Jn - DUI BTI PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network