All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ADRA KNF MEMU (Train No:68071) - Trains from Adra Junction To Khanodih

Given below is the details about ADRA KNF MEMU (Train Number 68071) operating service between Adra Junction and Khanodih stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Adra Jn To Khanodih - ADRA KNF MEMU- 68071

Adra Junction
Khanodih
Number 68071 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 69 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Adra Junction - Khanodih Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Adra Junction - Khanodih, Train number 68071. Check the timing of Adra Junction - Khanodih train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Adra Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Adra Jn (ADRA) FIRST STN 7:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sanka (SNKR) 7:23 AM 7:24 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Rukni (RUI) 7:30 AM 7:31 AM 1 min 14 km
4 Santaldih (SNTD) 7:38 AM 7:39 AM 1 min 22 km
5 Bhojudih Jn (BJE) 7:50 AM 7:52 AM 2 min 29 km
6 Sudamdih (SDMD) 7:58 AM 7:59 AM 1 min 31 km
7 Bhowra Bh (BCB) 8:22 AM 8:23 AM 1 min 34 km
8 Jamadoba P H (JBO) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 39 km
9 Bhaga Jn (VAA) 8:34 AM 8:36 AM 2 min 41 km
10 Karkend Bh (KRKN) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 47 km
11 Layabad (LYD) 8:48 AM 8:49 AM 1 min 49 km
12 Tatasigua (TSAH) 8:52 AM 8:53 AM 1 min 51 km
13 Malkera Jn (MLQ) 9:00 AM 9:01 AM 1 min 55 km
14 Mohuda (MHQ) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 60 km
15 Kharkhari (KHRI) 9:21 AM 9:22 AM 1 min 65 km
16 Khanodih (KNF) 9:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 69 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Adra Junction to Khanodih:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68071, Adra Jn To Khanodih - ADRA KNF MEMU . This train operates between Adra Junction and Khanodih. Map also shows all the stations where Adra Jn To Khanodih - ADRA KNF MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network