Search
Home » Trains » Trains By Name Or Number

MHV BDTS S FAST- 22990 - MAHUVA JN ( MHV ) To BANDRA TERMINUS ( BDTS )

MAHUVA JN ( MHV ) To BANDRA TERMINUS ( BDTS ) - MHV BDTS S FAST- 22990

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 881 Km.
Total no. of Stops 16
Travel Time 15 hr, 45 min
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)

MAHUVA JN ( MHV ) - BANDRA TERMINUS ( BDTS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 MAHUVA JN (MHV) Starting 13:00 (DAY 1) 0 min 0
2 RAJULA JN (RLA) 13:27 (DAY 1) 13:28 (DAY 1) 1 min 31
3 SAVARKUNDLA (SVKD) 14:03 (DAY 1) 14:04 (DAY 1) 1 min 70
4 LILIYA MOTA (LMO) 14:22 (DAY 1) 14:23 (DAY 1) 1 min 93
5 DHASA JN (DAS) 14:49 (DAY 1) 14:50 (DAY 1) 1 min 127
6 DHOLA JN (DLJ) 15:20 (DAY 1) 15:21 (DAY 1) 1 min 153
7 BOTAD JN (BTD) 16:00 (DAY 1) 16:02 (DAY 1) 2 min 196
8 SURENDRANAGAR G (SRGT) 16:56 (DAY 1) 16:58 (DAY 1) 2 min 270
9 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 18:22 (DAY 1) 18:24 (DAY 1) 2 min 336
10 AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 19:35 (DAY 1) 19:55 (DAY 1) 20 min 401
11 ANAND JN (ANND) 20:59 (DAY 1) 21:01 (DAY 1) 2 min 465
12 VADODARA JN (BRC) 21:42 (DAY 1) 21:47 (DAY 1) 5 min 501
13 SURAT (ST) 23:50 (DAY 1) 23:55 (DAY 1) 5 min 630
14 VAPI (VAPI) 01:04 (DAY 2) 01:06 (DAY 2) 2 min 722
15 BORIVALI (BVI) 03:55 (DAY 2) 03:57 (DAY 2) 2 min 862
16 BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 04:45 (DAY 2) Last Stop 0 min 881

Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GC
UR
UR
2A (A1)
3A (B1)
SL (S1)
SL (S2)
SL (S3)
SL (S4)
SL (S5)
SL (S6)
SL (S7)
SL (S8)
SL (S9)
UR
GC
1A Air Conditioned First Class Coach
2A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
3A Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
CC Chair Car Coach
EC Executive Chair Car Coach
SL Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
2S Second Seating Coach
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
NativePlanet provides you with an accurate and up-to-date information on Indian Railways. Find all the details about Indian Railway, and have all your queries answered here regarding the train timings, PNR Status, train enquiry details, trains operating between stations, station names and station codes, train numbers and train names and more.
Connect To Train Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Go to the WiFi settings in your device. Now, select Railwire network.

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 5

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!