Search
Home » Trains » Trains By Name Or Number

KCG TATA EXP- 07438 - KACHEGUDA ( KCG ) To TATANAGAR JN ( TATA )

KACHEGUDA ( KCG ) To TATANAGAR JN ( TATA ) - KCG TATA EXP- 07438

Train TypeSpecial
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1533 Km.
Total no. of Stops 28
Travel Time 30 hr, 45 min
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)

KACHEGUDA ( KCG ) - TATANAGAR JN ( TATA ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 KACHEGUDA (KCG) Starting 13:00 (DAY 1) 0 min 0
2 MALKAJGIRI (MJF) 13:16 (DAY 1) 13:17 (DAY 1) 1 min 9
3 NALGONDA (NLDA) 15:08 (DAY 1) 15:10 (DAY 1) 2 min 116
4 MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 15:38 (DAY 1) 15:40 (DAY 1) 2 min 154
5 PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) 16:55 (DAY 1) 16:57 (DAY 1) 2 min 214
6 GUNTUR JN (GNT) 18:20 (DAY 1) 18:25 (DAY 1) 5 min 288
7 VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 19:15 (DAY 1) 19:35 (DAY 1) 20 min 319
8 ELURU (EE) 20:22 (DAY 1) 20:24 (DAY 1) 2 min 379
9 TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 20:45 (DAY 1) 20:47 (DAY 1) 2 min 427
10 RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 21:46 (DAY 1) 21:48 (DAY 1) 2 min 469
11 SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 22:27 (DAY 1) 22:29 (DAY 1) 2 min 519
12 ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 23:51 (DAY 1) 23:53 (DAY 1) 2 min 636
13 DUVVADA (DVD) 01:00 (DAY 2) 01:02 (DAY 2) 2 min 652
14 VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) 01:30 (DAY 2) 01:50 (DAY 2) 20 min 669
15 VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 02:45 (DAY 2) 02:47 (DAY 2) 2 min 730
16 SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 03:40 (DAY 2) 03:42 (DAY 2) 2 min 799
17 PALASA (PSA) 04:40 (DAY 2) 04:42 (DAY 2) 2 min 872
18 BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 05:35 (DAY 2) 05:37 (DAY 2) 2 min 946
19 KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 08:15 (DAY 2) 08:25 (DAY 2) 10 min 1093
20 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 08:45 (DAY 2) 08:50 (DAY 2) 5 min 1112
21 CUTTACK (CTC) 09:20 (DAY 2) 09:25 (DAY 2) 5 min 1140
22 SUKINDA ROAD (SKND) 11:15 (DAY 2) 11:17 (DAY 2) 2 min 1211
23 KENDUJHARGARH (KDJR) 13:20 (DAY 2) 13:25 (DAY 2) 5 min 1326
24 JAROLI (JRLI) 15:00 (DAY 2) 15:02 (DAY 2) 2 min 1374
25 BANSPANI (BSPX) 15:08 (DAY 2) 15:10 (DAY 2) 2 min 1383
26 DANGOAPOSI (DPS) 15:48 (DAY 2) 15:50 (DAY 2) 2 min 1416
27 CHAIBASA (CBSA) 17:58 (DAY 2) 18:00 (DAY 2) 2 min 1470
28 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 19:45 (DAY 2) Last Stop 0 min 1533

Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
1A Air Conditioned First Class Coach
2A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
3A Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
CC Chair Car Coach
EC Executive Chair Car Coach
SL Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
2S Second Seating Coach
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
NativePlanet provides you with an accurate and up-to-date information on Indian Railways. Find all the details about Indian Railway, and have all your queries answered here regarding the train timings, PNR Status, train enquiry details, trains operating between stations, station names and station codes, train numbers and train names and more.
Connect To Train Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Go to the WiFi settings in your device. Now, select Railwire network.

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 5

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!