Search
Home » Trains » Trains From BRAHMAPUR Station

BRAHMAPUR Station | Trains From and To BRAHMAPUR Railway Station

Check the detailed information about BRAHMAPUR Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to BRAHMAPUR by train, then find the Complete information about BRAHMAPUR Train Station, nearest railway stations to BRAHMAPUR , distance to BRAHMAPUR from major indian cities, list of trains from and to BRAHMAPUR , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.
Trains to BRAHMAPUR Station - List of BRAHMAPUR Trains and Train Numbers
Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to BRAHMAPUR Station, Trains from BRAHMAPUR , and Trains Passing through the BRAHMAPUR Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
# No Train Name (Num) Departure Arrival Running days
1 20815 TATA VSKP SF EXP 00:25 04:30
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
2 22831 HWH SSPN EXPRESS 00:25 22:25
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
3 22851 MAQ VIVEK EXP 00:25 09:30 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
4 22855 SRC TPTY SF EXP 00:25 17:40
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
5 22882 BBS PUNE EXP 00:25 05:00 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
6 22842 MAS SRC ANTYODAYA 01:01 10:25
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
7 15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS 01:20 21:15
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
8 22817 HWH MYS EXPRESS 01:25 03:45 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
9 12663 HWH TPJ EXPRESS 01:25 03:30 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
10 12665 KANNYAKUMARI EXP 01:25 10:25 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
11 12773 SHM SC AC EXP 01:25 18:30
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
12 15630 GUWAHATI MS EXP 01:25 21:15
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
13 11019 KONARK EXPRESS 01:35 04:15
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
14 12842 COROMANDEL EXP 01:57 11:50
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
15 22877 HWH ERS ANTODAYA 02:02 06:00 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
16 22884 PURI GARIB RATH 02:23 05:40
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
18 22501 NEW TINSUKIA EXP 03:06 20:45 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
19 22641 SHALIMAR EXP 03:06 13:50
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
20 12507 GUWAHATI EXP 03:06 19:00 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
21 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS 03:06 13:50
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
22 15227 MUZAFFARPUR EXP 03:06 04:00 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
23 22853 SHM VSKP SF EXP 03:15 08:20
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
24 22873 DGHA VSKP EXP 03:15 08:20
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
25 22809 VSKP SF EXP 03:30 08:20
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
26 22841 SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXP 03:45 22:45
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
27 22810 PRDP SF EXP 04:03 09:05
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
28 18507 VSKP ASR HKG EXP 04:03 23:30 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
29 18646 EAST COAST EXP 04:26 16:10
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
30 22611 MAS NJP EXPRESS 04:27 04:30 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
31 22818 MYS HOWRAH EXP 04:27 14:50
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
32 22832 HOWRAH EXP 04:27 14:50
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
33 22878 ERS HWH ANTODAYA EXP 04:27 14:50
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
34 18438 BWIP BBS LINK EX 05:00 08:30
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
35 18448 HIRAKHAND EXP 05:00 08:30
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
36 12844 ADI PURI EXP 05:10 08:55
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
37 07438 KCG TATA EXP 05:37 19:45
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
38 58534 PSA CTC PASS 05:45 10:50
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
39 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS 06:00 07:15 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
40 22872 TPTY BBS EXP 06:40 09:35
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
41 22880 TPTY BBS SF EXP 06:40 09:35
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
42 18402 OKHA PURI EXP 06:40 10:20
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
43 58420 PSA BBS PASS 07:05 11:25
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
44 22864 YPR HWH AC EXP 07:19 16:15
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
45 12551 YPRKYQ AC EXP 07:19 14:00 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
46 18463 PRASANTHI EXP 07:55 12:05 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
47 12704 FALAKNUMA EXP 07:55 17:45
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
48 12254 ANGA EXPRESS 08:30 09:05 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
49 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP 08:30 15:05 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
50 22613 HALDIA EXPRESS 08:33 18:30
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
51 12846 BHUBANESHWAR EXP 08:33 11:10
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
52 22852 SRC VIVEK EXP 08:33 18:00
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
53 18117 RAJYA RANI EXP 08:50 14:15
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
54 12839 HWH MAS MAIL 09:05 03:50 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
55 06058 MAS SRC EXPRESS 09:11 19:00
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
56 82614 MAS SRC SUVIDHA 09:11 19:00
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
57 12503 AGTL HUMSAFAR 09:21 03:45 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
58 22888 HUMSAFAR EXP 09:21 18:30
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
59 15228 MFP YPR EXP 09:25 11:50 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
60 22642 SHM TVC EXPRESS 09:35 20:45 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
61 22644 PNBE ERS EXPRESS 09:35 16:15 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
62 12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS 09:35 21:50 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
63 12845 BBS BNC SUP EXP 09:38 10:50 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
64 06057 SRC MAS SPECIAL 09:45 05:30 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
65 17480 TPTY PURI EXP 10:15 14:40
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
66 22819 INTER CITY EXP 10:20 14:55
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
67 07439 TATA KCG SPL 10:17 05:00 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
68 12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS 10:35 11:40 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
69 12514 GHY SC EXPRESS 10:35 04:00 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
70 22502 NTSK SBC EXPRESS 10:35 11:30 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
71 12508 GHY TVC EXPRESS 10:35 22:40 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
72 12516 SCL TVC EXPRESS 10:35 22:40 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
73 17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS 10:55 07:30 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
74 22604 KHARAGPUR EXP 10:55 19:25
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
75 22606 PURULIA EXPRESS 10:55 23:05
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
76 22826 MAS SHM EXP 10:55 21:30
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
77 22860 MAS PURI EXPRESS 10:55 14:55
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
78 15905 DBRG VIVEK EXP 10:55 06:40 (Day 5)(Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
79 58418 GNPR PURI PASS 11:55 17:45
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
80 17016 VISAKHA EXP 12:25 15:40
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
81 18401 PURI OKHA EXP 12:30 13:50 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
82 58417 PURI GNPR PASS 12:40 20:15
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
83 12253 ANGA EXPRESS 12:47 08:30 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
84 22856 TPTY SRC SUP EXP 12:47 22:20
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
85 18048 VSG HOWRAH EXP 12:47 22:40
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
86 22974 PURI GIMB EXP 13:30 06:40 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
87 22833 HUMSAFAR EXPRESS 14:15 13:00 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
88 22871 BBS TPTY EXPRESS 14:15 08:45 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
89 22879 BBS TPTY SUP EXP 14:15 08:45 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
90 12830 BBS CHENNAI EXP 14:15 08:55 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
91 12898 BBS PDY EXPRESS 14:15 13:15 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
92 18496 BBS RMM EXPRESS 14:15 23:00 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
93 22881 PUNE BBS EXPRESS 14:36 17:20
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
94 12829 BHUBANESWAR EXP 14:36 17:20
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
96 22973 GIMB PURI S FAST 15:15 19:00
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
97 22834 BBS HUMSAFAR 15:15 17:50
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
98 12664 HOWRAH EXPRESS 15:53 03:10 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
99 12666 CAPE HOWRAH EXP 15:53 03:10 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
100 12897 PDY BBS EXPRESS 15:53 18:35
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
101 15629 GUWAHATI EXPRESS 15:53 04:45 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
102 15929 DIBRUGARH EXP 15:53 18:00 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
103 18495 BHUBANESWAR EXP 15:53 18:35
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
104 17479 PURI TPTY EXP 16:10 16:20 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
105 12703 FALAKNUMA EXP 16:30 09:05 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
106 12840 HOWRAH MAIL 17:40 04:00 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
107 11020 KONARK EXPRESS 17:50 03:55 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
108 18464 PRASANTHI EXP 17:55 20:50
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
109 22883 PURI YPR G RATH 18:05 20:00 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
110 06010 PDY SRC EXPRESS 18:27 04:30 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
111 82612 PDY SRC SUVIDHA 18:27 04:30 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
112 22863 HWH YPR AC EXP 18:55 16:00 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
113 18508 HIRAKUD EXP 19:00 23:50
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
114 18118 RAJYA RANI EXP 19:15 08:00 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
115 12552 KYQ YPR AC EXP 19:15 18:25 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
116 22820 INTER CITY EXP 19:50 23:10
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
117 22612 NJP MAS EXPRESS 19:55 14:55 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
118 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS 19:55 09:50 (Day 5)(Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
119 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP 20:07 06:25 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
120 58533 CTC PSA PASS 20:45 23:40
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
121 22859 PURI CHENNAI EXP 21:00 14:55 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
122 12843 PURI ADI EXP 21:05 07:25 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
125 22603 KGP VM SF EXP 21:35 21:20 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
126 22605 PRR VM EXPRESS 21:35 21:20 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
127 22614 HLZ MAS SUP EXP 21:35 15:35 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
128 22825 SHM MAS SF EXP 21:35 15:35 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
129 22849 SHM SC WKLY EXP 21:35 14:25 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
130 20816 VSKP TATA EXP 22:00 09:30 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
131 22850 SC SHM WKLY EXP 22:00 09:05 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
132 22854 VSKP SHM SF EXP 22:00 09:05 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
133 22874 VSKP DIGHA EXP 22:00 09:25 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
134 12774 SC SHM AC EXP 22:00 09:05 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
135 22887 HUMSAFAR EXP 22:00 21:35 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
136 12504 KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR 22:00 21:15 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
137 18437 BBS BWIP LINK EX 22:25 08:45 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
138 18447 HIRAKHAND EXP 22:25 13:15 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
139 58419 BBS PSA PASS 22:45 01:20 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
140 18645 EAST COAST EXP 22:55 17:55 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
141 06009 SRC PDY SPL 23:22 21:45 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
142 12513 SC GHY EXP 23:42 06:00 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
143 22643 PATNA EXPRESS 23:42 20:00 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
144 12509 GUWAHATI EXP 23:42 06:00 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
145 12515 GUWAHATI EXP 23:42 17:15 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
146 12841 COROMANDAL EXP 23:52 17:00 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
147 08434 BAM KUR MEMU SPL 21:30 00:30 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
148 58412 BAM BBS PASS 15:10 19:15
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
149 58434 BAM CTC FAST PASS 07:30 11:15
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
150 68434 BAM CTC MEMU PASS 07:30 11:15
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
NativePlanet provides you with an accurate and up-to-date information on Indian Railways. Find all the details about Indian Railway, and have all your queries answered here regarding the train timings, PNR Status, train enquiry details, trains operating between stations, station names and station codes, train numbers and train names and more.
Connect To Train Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Go to the WiFi settings in your device. Now, select Railwire network.

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 5

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!