Home » Trains » Trains From

Trains from Birur Jn (RRB)

# No Train Name (Num) Departure Arrival Running days
1 12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI 12:05 am 5:10 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
2 56910 SBC FAST PSGN 12:10 am 5:15 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
3 56912 SBC FAST PSGN 12:10 am 5:15 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
4 12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI 12:40 am 4:55 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
5 17314 UBL CHENNAI EXP 12:40 am 11:55 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
6 17312 VSG CHENNAI EXP 12:40 am 11:55 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
7 16589 RANI CHENNAMMA 1:00 am 1:40 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
8 16210 AJMER EXPRESS 1:35 am 5:30 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
9 17311 MAS VASCO EXP 1:35 am 1:00 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
10 16506 GANDHIDHAM EXP 1:35 am 1:00 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
11 17313 MAS HUBLI EXP 1:35 am 6:25 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
12 16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS 1:40 am 4:33 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
13 17302 DWR MYSORE EXP 1:45 am 7:00 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
14 17301 MYS DHARWAD EXP 2:25 am 8:15 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
15 16590 RANICHENNAMA EX 2:50 am 7:00 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
16 02779 VSG SBC LINK EX 2:50 am 7:00 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
17 56909 HOSPET PASSR 2:55 am 10:15 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
18 16536 GOLGUMBAZ EXP 3:20 am 11:05 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
19 07301 TALGUPPA EXP 3:25 am 7:15 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
20 16227 TALGUPPA EXP 3:25 am 7:15 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
21 56911 JRU HPT PASS 3:50 am 10:15 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
22 56228 SMET SBC PASS 5:25 am 11:20 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
23 56273 ASK UBL PASS 5:55 am 1:05 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
24 17310 YPR BIWEEKLY EX 6:40 am 11:25 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
25 16202 SMET SBC EXP 7:45 am 11:55 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
26 56272 CMGR SMET PASS 8:10 am 9:30 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
27 12778 HUBLI EXP 8:10 am 12:40 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
28 56275 TLGP MYS PASS 9:10 am 2:30 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
29 12079 JANSHATABDI EXP 9:15 am 1:25 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
30 16206 TALGUPPA EXP 9:35 am 1:30 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
31 11022 CHALUKYA EXP 10:05 am 5:45 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
32 11036 SHARAVATI EXP 10:05 am 5:45 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
33 11006 CHALUKYA EXP 10:05 am 5:45 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
34 12726 INTERCITY EXP 10:10 am 2:05 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
35 12777 KOCHUVELI EXP 10:50 am 6:30 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
36 56269 SMET MYS F PASS 11:30 am 4:30 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
37 56917 SBC SMET PASS 12:05 pm 1:20 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
38 56913 SBC UBL PASS 12:10 pm 6:45 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
39 56515 SBC UBL PASS 1:00 pm 8:50 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
40 56519 SBC CTA PASS 1:00 pm 4:20 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
41 16579 SHIMOGA EXP 1:10 pm 2:45 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
42 18112 YPR TATA EXP 2:00 pm 12:35 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
43 56516 UBL SBC PASS 2:10 pm 8:10 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
44 56520 CTA SBC PASS 2:10 pm 8:10 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
45 18111 TATA YPR EXP 2:25 pm 5:55 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
46 56270 MYS SMET PASS 3:00 pm 4:45 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
47 56918 SMET SBC F PASS 3:50 pm 9:15 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
48 56914 UBL SBC PASS 3:40 pm 9:15 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
49 12725 INTERCITY EXP 4:32 pm 9:50 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
50 16580 YESVANTHPUR EXP 4:40 pm 9:00 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
51 11035 SHARAVATHI EXP 5:05 pm 9:40 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
52 11005 PUDUCHERRY EXP 5:05 pm 7:15 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
53 11021 TIRUNELVELI EXP 5:05 pm 11:45 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
54 56276 MYS TLGP PASS 5:40 pm 10:15 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
55 17316 VLNK VSG EXP 5:50 pm 6:00 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
56 17309 YPR VASCO EXP 5:50 pm 6:00 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
57 12080 JAN SHATABDI EX 5:50 pm 9:25 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
58 16205 MYSORE EXPRESS 6:00 pm 10:15 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
59 16201 SBC SMET EXP 7:05 pm 8:45 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
60 17315 VELANKANNI EXP 7:30 pm 12:25 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
61 56271 SMET CMGR PASS 7:50 pm 9:30 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
62 56274 UBL ASK PASS 9:10 pm 10:40 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
63 56227 SBC SMET PASS 9:30 pm 11:20 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
64 16505 GIMB SBC EXPRES 9:30 pm 3:15 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
65 16507 BGKT SBCEXP 9:30 pm 3:15 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
66 16209 AII MYS EXPRESS 9:30 pm 6:00 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
67 16535 GOLGUMBAZ EXP 10:50 pm 12:40 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
68 06228 MYSORE EXP 11:40 pm 7:00 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
69 16228 BANGALORE EXP 11:40 pm 4:30 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
NativePlanet provides you with an accurate and up-to-date information on Indian Railways. Find all the details about Indian Railway, and have all your queries answered here regarding the train timings, PNR Status, train enquiry details, trains operating between stations, station names and station codes, train numbers and train names and more.
Connect To Train Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Go to the WiFi settings in your device. Now, select Railwire network.

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 5

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!