Search
Home » Trains » Trains From BAGALKOT Station

BAGALKOT Station | Trains From and To BAGALKOT Railway Station

Check the detailed information about BAGALKOT Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to BAGALKOT by train, then find the Complete information about BAGALKOT Train Station, nearest railway stations to BAGALKOT , distance to BAGALKOT from major indian cities, list of trains from and to BAGALKOT , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.
Trains to BAGALKOT Station - List of BAGALKOT Trains and Train Numbers
Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to BAGALKOT Station, Trains from BAGALKOT , and Trains Passing through the BAGALKOT Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
# No Train Name (Num) Departure Arrival Running days
1 17321 UBL LTT EXP 01:25 16:55
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
2 17320 SC UBL EXP 03:10 07:30
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
3 71304 GDG SUR PASS 04:15 09:30
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
4 56903 SUR DHARWAR PASS 05:05 10:10
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
5 16535 GOLGUMBAZ EXP 07:22 12:40
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
6 17324 BSB UBL EXPRESS 08:50 13:00
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
7 56905 SUR UBL PASS 09:30 14:00
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
8 11139 CSMT GADAG EXP 09:50 12:20
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
9 06919 UBL BJP PASS SPL 10:27 13:21
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
10 11423 SUR HUBLI EXP 10:40 14:30
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
13 14806 BME YPR AC EXP 13:20 03:15 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
14 16588 BKN YPR EXPRESS 13:20 03:15 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
15 17322 LTT HUBLI EXP 13:20 17:35
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
16 16218 SNSI MYS EXPRESS 13:20 06:00 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
17 11140 GDG CSMT EXP 15:30 05:10 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
18 06920 BJP UBL PASS SPL 16:06 20:21
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
19 56906 UBL SUR PASS 17:00 22:40
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
20 71303 SUR GDG PASS 17:00 19:40
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
21 11424 SOLAPUR EXPRESS 18:10 23:15
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
22 16536 GOLGUMBAZ EXP 18:45 11:00 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
23 16587 YPR BKN EXP 19:00 06:50 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
24 16217 MYS SNSI EXPRESS 20:45 11:30 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
25 17323 UBL BSB EXP 21:52 11:55 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
26 56904 DWR SUR PASSENGE 22:35 03:30 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
27 14805 BARMER AC EXP 23:00 08:00 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
28 17319 SECUNDRABAD EXP 23:55 11:45 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
29 17308 BASAVA EXPRESS 14:10 13:50 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
30 76901 BGK KJDI RAIL BUS 07:45 09:30
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
NativePlanet provides you with an accurate and up-to-date information on Indian Railways. Find all the details about Indian Railway, and have all your queries answered here regarding the train timings, PNR Status, train enquiry details, trains operating between stations, station names and station codes, train numbers and train names and more.
Connect To Train Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Go to the WiFi settings in your device. Now, select Railwire network.

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 5

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!