Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SMNH PBR FAST Passenger (Train No:59298) - Trains from Somnath To Porbandar

Given below is the details about SMNH PBR FAST PASS (Train Number 59298) operating service between Somnath and Porbandar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Somnath To Porbandar - SMNH PBR FAST PASS- 59298

Somnath
Porbandar
Number 59298 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 236 KM Stops 23
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Somnath - Porbandar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Somnath - Porbandar, Train number 59298. Check the timing of Somnath - Porbandar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Somnath.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Somnath (SMNH) FIRST STN 3:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Veraval (VRL) 3:45 PM 4:05 PM 20 min 4 km
3 Chorwad Road (CVR) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 22 km
4 Maliya Hatina (MLHA) 4:38 PM 4:39 PM 1 min 35 km
5 Keshod (KSD) 5:06 PM 5:07 PM 1 min 51 km
6 Badodar (BDDR) 5:13 PM 5:14 PM 1 min 57 km
7 Lushala (LAL) 5:21 PM 5:22 PM 1 min 64 km
8 Shapur (SHH) 5:33 PM 5:34 PM 1 min 75 km
9 Junagadh Jn (JND) 5:45 PM 5:50 PM 5 min 86 km
10 Vadal (VAL) 6:02 PM 6:03 PM 1 min 96 km
11 Jetalsar Jn (JLR) 6:20 PM 6:45 PM 25 min 112 km
12 Dhoraji (DJI) 7:02 PM 7:03 PM 1 min 126 km
13 Supedi (SPD) 7:13 PM 7:14 PM 1 min 134 km
14 Upleta (UA) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 144 km
15 Bhayavadar (BHY) 7:37 PM 7:38 PM 1 min 157 km
16 Paneli Moti (PLM) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 165 km
17 Jam Jodhpur (JDH) 8:02 PM 8:03 PM 1 min 180 km
18 Balwa (WAB) 8:10 PM 8:11 PM 1 min 188 km
19 Kathkola (KTLA) 8:20 PM 8:21 PM 1 min 196 km
20 Wansjaliya Jn (WSJ) 8:30 PM 8:32 PM 2 min 203 km
21 Tarsai (TRSR) 8:37 PM 8:38 PM 1 min 207 km
22 Ranavav (RWO) 9:15 PM 9:16 PM 1 min 223 km
23 Porbandar (PBR) 9:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 236 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 WGSCZ
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Somnath to Porbandar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59298, Somnath To Porbandar - SMNH PBR FAST PASS . This train operates between Somnath and Porbandar. Map also shows all the stations where Somnath To Porbandar - SMNH PBR FAST PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network