All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

R DGG MEMU (Train No:68705) - Trains from Raipur Junction To Dongargarh

Given below is the details about R DGG MEMU (Train Number 68705) operating service between Raipur Junction and Dongargarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Raipur Jn To Dongargarh - R DGG MEMU- 68705

Raipur Junction
Dongargarh
Number 68705 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 105 KM Stops 15
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Raipur Junction - Dongargarh Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Raipur Junction - Dongargarh, Train number 68705. Check the timing of Raipur Junction - Dongargarh train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raipur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Raipur Jn (R) FIRST STN 8:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Saraswati Nagar H (SRWN) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 1 km
3 Kumhari (KMI) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 12 km
4 Bhilai (BIA) 9:00 AM 9:01 AM 1 min 28 km
5 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 9:05 AM 9:06 AM 1 min 34 km
6 Bhilainagar (BQR) 9:10 AM 9:11 AM 1 min 39 km
7 Durg (DURG) 9:25 AM 9:30 AM 5 min 44 km
8 Rasmara (RSM) 9:36 AM 9:37 AM 1 min 51 km
9 Muripar (MUP) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 58 km
10 Parmalkasa (PMS) 9:50 AM 9:51 AM 1 min 65 km
11 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 74 km
12 Bakal (BAKL) 10:08 AM 10:09 AM 1 min 84 km
13 Musra (MUA) 10:15 AM 10:17 AM 2 min 92 km
14 Jatkanhar (JTR) 10:22 AM 10:23 AM 1 min 98 km
15 Dongargarh (DGG) 10:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 105 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUDMC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Raipur Junction to Dongargarh:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68705, Raipur Jn To Dongargarh - R DGG MEMU . This train operates between Raipur Junction and Dongargarh. Map also shows all the stations where Raipur Jn To Dongargarh - R DGG MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network