Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

LMG KYQ Passenger (Train No:55602) - Trains from Lumding Junction To Kamakhya Junction

Given below is the details about LMG KYQ PASS (Train Number 55602) operating service between Lumding Junction and Kamakhya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lumding Jn To Kamakhya Jn - LMG KYQ PASS- 55602

Lumding Junction
Kamakhya Junction
Number 55602 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 188 KM Stops 26
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Passenger

Lumding Junction - Kamakhya Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lumding Junction - Kamakhya Junction , Train number 55602. Check the timing of Lumding Junction - Kamakhya Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lumding Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lumding Jn (LMG) FIRST STN 2:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Patharkhola (PKB) 2:43 PM 2:44 PM 1 min 9 km
3 Lamsakhang (LKG) 3:02 PM 3:03 PM 1 min 15 km
4 Habaipur (HWX) 3:24 PM 3:25 PM 1 min 26 km
5 Lanka (LKA) 3:37 PM 3:38 PM 1 min 31 km
6 Dhaipukhuri (DHRY) 3:47 PM 3:48 PM 1 min 38 km
7 Hojai (HJI) 4:00 PM 4:01 PM 1 min 45 km
8 Jugijan (JGJN) 4:25 PM 4:26 PM 1 min 52 km
9 Jamunamukh (JMK) 4:45 PM 4:46 PM 1 min 62 km
10 Kampur (KWM) 5:00 PM 5:01 PM 1 min 73 km
11 Laopani (LPN) 5:25 PM 5:26 PM 1 min 81 km
12 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 5:32 PM 5:42 PM 10 min 90 km
13 Thekeraguri (TGE) 5:50 PM 5:51 PM 1 min 98 km
14 Dharamtul (DML) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 105 km
15 Aujuri (AJRE) 6:28 PM 6:29 PM 1 min 116 km
16 Jagi Road (JID) 6:51 PM 6:52 PM 1 min 124 km
17 Barahu (BRHU) 7:01 PM 7:02 PM 1 min 130 km
18 Kamrup Khetri (KKET) 7:11 PM 7:12 PM 1 min 136 km
19 Tetelia (TTLA) 7:21 PM 7:22 PM 1 min 142 km
20 Digaru (DGU) 7:31 PM 7:32 PM 1 min 147 km
21 Panbari (PNB) 8:01 PM 8:02 PM 1 min 155 km
22 Thakurkuchi (TKC) 8:15 PM 8:16 PM 1 min 162 km
23 Panikhaiti (PHI) 8:27 PM 8:28 PM 1 min 167 km
24 Narangi (NNGE) 8:40 PM 8:41 PM 1 min 173 km
25 Guwahati (GHY) 9:25 PM 9:35 PM 10 min 181 km
26 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 9:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 188 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 3A B1
7 2A A1
8 SL S4
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Lumding Junction to Kamakhya Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55602, Lumding Jn To Kamakhya Jn - LMG KYQ PASS . This train operates between Lumding Junction and Kamakhya Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Lumding Jn To Kamakhya Jn - LMG KYQ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network