A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Lanka Station | Trains From and To Lanka Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Lanka Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Lanka by train, then find the Complete information about Lanka Train Station, nearest railway stations to Lanka, distance to Lanka from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Lanka, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Lanka Station - List of Lanka Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Lanka Station, Trains from Lanka, and Trains Passing through the Lanka Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 15666 B G EXPRESS 12:31 AM 12:32 AM S M T W T F S
2 15604 INTERCITY EXP 1:43 AM 1:44 AM S M T W T F S
3 15606 GHY INTERCITY 1:43 AM 1:44 AM S M T W T F S
4 15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 2:14 AM 2:15 AM F
5 15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS 4:21 AM 4:22 AM S M T W T F S
6 15929 DIBRUGARH EXP 8:07 AM 8:09 AM T
7 12067 JAN SHATABDI EX 8:44 AM 8:45 AM M T W T F S
8 14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 9:02 AM 9:03 AM S M T W T F S
9 15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS 9:44 AM 9:45 AM S
10 15718 INTERCITY EXPRESS 10:08 AM 10:09 AM S M T W T F S
11 05967 RNY DBRG SPECIA 10:10 AM 10:12 AM M T T S
12 15927 RNY DBRG EXPRES 10:11 AM 10:12 AM S W F
13 55601 KYQ LMG PASS 11:24 AM 11:25 AM S M T W T F S
14 15469 INTERCITY EXP 12:41 PM 12:42 PM S M T W T F S
15 15942 DBRG JHAJHA EXP 1:56 PM 1:57 PM T
16 15717 INTERCITY EXPRESS 2:43 PM 2:44 PM S M T W T F S
17 05968 DBRG RNY SPECIA 2:45 PM 2:47 PM S M W F
18 15928 DBRG RNY EXPRES 2:46 PM 2:47 PM T T S
19 55602 LMG KYQ PASS 3:37 PM 3:38 PM S M T W T F S
20 15470 INTERCITY EXP 3:50 PM 3:51 PM S M T W T F S
21 15933 DBRG ASR EXPRES 4:11 PM 4:12 PM T
22 15665 B G EXPRESS 4:55 PM 4:56 PM S M T W T F S
23 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 5:57 PM 5:59 PM S M T W T F S
24 12068 JAN SHATABDI EX 6:51 PM 6:52 PM M T W T F S
25 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 7:11 PM 7:12 PM S M T W T F S
26 15605 JTTN INTERCITY 10:56 PM 10:57 PM S M T W T F S
27 15603 INTER CITY EXP 10:56 PM 10:57 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network