Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

LKO BSB INTRCIT (Train No:14204) - Trains from Lucknow Junction To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about LKO BSB INTRCIT (Train Number 14204) operating service between Lucknow Junction and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lucknow Jn To Varanasi Jn - LKO BSB INTRCIT- 14204

Lucknow Junction
Varanasi Junction
Number 14204 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 302 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Lucknow Junction - Varanasi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lucknow Junction - Varanasi Junction , Train number 14204. Check the timing of Lucknow Junction - Varanasi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lucknow Jn (LKO) FIRST STN 7:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bachhrawn (BCN) 7:57 AM 7:59 AM 2 min 48 km
3 Harchandpur (HCP) 8:11 AM 8:13 AM 2 min 63 km
4 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 8:30 AM 8:35 AM 5 min 78 km
5 Kasimpur H (KCJ) 9:07 AM 9:09 AM 2 min 110 km
6 Gauriganj (GNG) 9:20 AM 9:22 AM 2 min 125 km
7 Amethi (AME) 9:34 AM 9:36 AM 2 min 138 km
8 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 10:30 AM 10:32 AM 2 min 173 km
9 Dandupur (DND) 10:45 AM 10:47 AM 2 min 187 km
10 Badshahpur (BSE) 11:16 AM 11:18 AM 2 min 210 km
11 Janghai Jn (JNH) 11:32 AM 11:34 AM 2 min 226 km
12 Suriawan (SAW) 11:49 AM 11:51 AM 2 min 242 km
13 Bhadohi (BOY) 12:05 PM 12:07 PM 2 min 257 km
14 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 1:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 302 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 CC C1
4 GS
5 GS
6 2S
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Lucknow Junction to Varanasi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14204, Lucknow Jn To Varanasi Jn - LKO BSB INTRCIT . This train operates between Lucknow Junction and Varanasi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Jn To Varanasi Jn - LKO BSB INTRCIT stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network