All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JHS BINA Passenger (Train No:51812) - Trains from Jhansi Junction To Bina Junction

Given below is the details about JHS BINA PASS (Train Number 51812) operating service between Jhansi Junction and Bina Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jhansi Jn To Bina Jn - JHS BINA PASS- 51812

Jhansi Junction
Bina Junction
Number 51812 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 151 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Jhansi Junction - Bina Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jhansi Junction - Bina Junction , Train number 51812. Check the timing of Jhansi Junction - Bina Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jhansi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jhansi Jn (JHS) FIRST STN 7:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bijauli (BJI) 7:48 AM 7:49 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Khajraha (KHJ) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 15 km
4 Babina (BAB) 8:09 AM 8:11 AM 2 min 24 km
5 Burhpura (BPW) 8:17 AM 8:19 AM 2 min 28 km
6 Basai (BZY) 8:27 AM 8:29 AM 2 min 36 km
7 Matatila (MZX) 8:37 AM 8:39 AM 2 min 43 km
8 Talbahat (TBT) 8:46 AM 8:48 AM 2 min 48 km
9 Daulta (DLA) 8:56 AM 8:57 AM 1 min 54 km
10 Bijrotha (BJA) 9:03 AM 9:05 AM 2 min 59 km
11 Jakhaura (JHA) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 68 km
12 Dailwara (DWA) 9:24 AM 9:26 AM 2 min 78 km
13 Lalitpur (LAR) 9:35 AM 9:37 AM 2 min 88 km
14 Jiron (JRO) 9:49 AM 9:51 AM 2 min 98 km
15 Jakhlaun (JLN) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 105 km
16 Dhaura (DUA) 10:11 AM 10:13 AM 2 min 116 km
17 Mohasa (MXS) 10:21 AM 10:23 AM 2 min 125 km
18 Karonda (KOA) 10:30 AM 10:32 AM 2 min 131 km
19 Agasod (AGD) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 143 km
20 Bina Jn (BINA) 11:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 151 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 RT
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Jhansi Junction to Bina Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51812, Jhansi Jn To Bina Jn - JHS BINA PASS . This train operates between Jhansi Junction and Bina Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Jhansi Jn To Bina Jn - JHS BINA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network