Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Basai Station - List of Basai Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Basai Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Basai Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
ASR CSTM EXP (11058) 5:39 AM 5:41 AM S M T W T F S
ET JHS PASS (51827) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM S M T W T F S
JHS TKMG PASS (51818) 7:44 AM 7:46 AM S M T W T F S
JHS BINA PASS (51812) 8:27 AM 8:29 AM S M T W T F S
CHATTISGARH EXP (18237) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM S M T W T F S
CHHATISGARH EXP (18238) 2:01 PM 2:03 PM S M T W T F S
TKMG JHS PASS (51817) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM S M T W T F S
BINA JHS PASS (51811) 5:26 PM 5:28 PM S M T W T F S
JHS ET PASS (51828) 7:03 PM 7:04 PM S M T W T F S
AMRITSAR EXPRES (11057) 7:36 PM 7:38 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network