All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ADI BRC MEMU (Train No:69102) - Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Vadodara Junction

Given below is the details about ADI BRC MEMU (Train Number 69102) operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Jn To Vadodara Jn - ADI BRC MEMU- 69102

Ahmedabad Junction
Vadodara Junction
Number 69102 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 99 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Ahmedabad Junction - Vadodara Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Junction - Vadodara Junction , Train number 69102. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Junction - Vadodara Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) FIRST STN 4:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Maninagar (MAN) 5:02 PM 5:03 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Vatva (VTA) 5:08 PM 5:09 PM 1 min 7 km
4 Geratpur (GER) 5:20 PM 5:21 PM 1 min 13 km
5 Barejadi Nandej (BJD) 5:25 PM 5:26 PM 1 min 16 km
6 Kanij (KANJ) 5:31 PM 5:32 PM 1 min 20 km
7 Nenpur (NEP) 5:36 PM 5:37 PM 1 min 24 km
8 Mahemadavad Kheda Road (MHD) 5:41 PM 5:42 PM 1 min 28 km
9 Gothaj (GTE) 5:49 PM 5:56 PM 7 min 36 km
10 Nadiad Jn (ND) 6:10 PM 6:12 PM 2 min 45 km
11 Utarsanda (UTD) 6:18 PM 6:19 PM 1 min 50 km
12 Kanjari Boriyavi (KBRV) 6:26 PM 6:27 PM 1 min 56 km
13 Anand Jn (ANND) 6:36 PM 6:38 PM 2 min 63 km
14 Vadod (VXD) 6:46 PM 6:47 PM 1 min 70 km
15 Adas Road (ADD) 6:51 PM 6:52 PM 1 min 74 km
16 Vasad Jn (VDA) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 79 km
17 Nandesari (NDR) 7:06 PM 7:07 PM 1 min 84 km
18 Ranoli (RNO) 7:11 PM 7:18 PM 7 min 86 km
19 Bajva (BJW) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 92 km
20 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 8:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 99 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 YZZS
2 YS
3 YS
4 YS
5 YZZS
6 YS
7 YS
8 YS
9 YS
10 YS
11 YS
12 YZZS


Map Location from Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 69102, Ahmedabad Jn To Vadodara Jn - ADI BRC MEMU . This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jn To Vadodara Jn - ADI BRC MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network