All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SRUR KRMR DMU (Train No:77256) - Trains from Sirpur Town To Karimnagar

Given below is the details about SRUR KRMR DMU (Train Number 77256) operating service between Sirpur Town and Karimnagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sirpur Town To Karimnagar - SRUR KRMR DMU- 77256

Sirpur Town
Karimnagar
Number 77256 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 143 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Sirpur Town - Karimnagar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sirpur Town - Karimnagar, Train number 77256. Check the timing of Sirpur Town - Karimnagar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sirpur Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sirpur Town (SRUR) FIRST STN 11:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 11:43 AM 11:45 AM 2 min 18 km
3 Asifabad Road (ASAF) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 32 km
4 Rechni Road (RECH) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 46 km
5 Belampalli (BPA) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 56 km
6 Mandamari (MMZ) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 66 km
7 Ravindrakhani (RVKH) 12:34 PM 12:35 PM 1 min 70 km
8 Manchiryal (MCI) 12:44 PM 12:45 PM 1 min 76 km
9 Peddampet (PPZ) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM 1 min 85 km
10 Ramagundam (RDM) 12:59 PM 1:00 PM 1 min 90 km
11 Raghavapuram (RGPM) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 100 km
12 Peddapalli (PDPL) 1:30 PM 1:40 PM 10 min 107 km
13 Sultanabad (STBD) 1:54 PM 1:55 PM 1 min 120 km
14 Karimnagar (KRMR) 2:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 143 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DTC
2 TC
3 DPC
4 TC
5 DPC
6 DTC


Map Location from Sirpur Town to Karimnagar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 77256, Sirpur Town To Karimnagar - SRUR KRMR DMU . This train operates between Sirpur Town and Karimnagar. Map also shows all the stations where Sirpur Town To Karimnagar - SRUR KRMR DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network