All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SC MED LOCAL (Train No:77601) - Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Medchal

Given below is the details about SC MED LOCAL (Train Number 77601) operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Medchal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Secunderabad Jn To Medchal - SC MED LOCAL- 77601

Secunderabad Junction
Medchal
Number 77601 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI
Classes Average Speed 23 km/hr
Distance 30 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Dmu

Secunderabad Junction - Medchal Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Secunderabad Junction - Medchal, Train number 77601. Check the timing of Secunderabad Junction - Medchal train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC) FIRST STN 4:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Lallaguda Gate H (LGDH) 4:10 AM 4:11 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Malkajgiri (MJF) 4:14 AM 4:15 AM 1 min 6 km
4 Dayanand Nagar H (DYE) 4:16 AM 4:17 AM 1 min 6 km
5 Safilguda H (SFX) 4:18 AM 4:19 AM 1 min 7 km
6 Ramakistapuram Gate H (RKO) 4:22 AM 4:23 AM 1 min 9 km
7 Ammuguda H (AMQ) 4:25 AM 4:26 AM 1 min 10 km
8 Cavalry Barracks (CVB) 4:28 AM 4:29 AM 1 min 11 km
9 Alwal H (ALW) 4:31 AM 4:32 AM 1 min 13 km
10 Bolarum Bazar (BOZ) 4:34 AM 4:35 AM 1 min 14 km
11 Bolarum (BMO) 4:39 AM 5:03 AM 24 min 16 km
12 Gundla Pochampalli (GDPL) 5:10 AM 5:11 AM 1 min 21 km
13 Gowdavalli H (GWV) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 26 km
14 Medchal (MED) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 30 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Secunderabad Junction to Medchal:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 77601, Secunderabad Jn To Medchal - SC MED LOCAL . This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Medchal. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Jn To Medchal - SC MED LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network