All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

UTR SAMPRK K EX (Train No:15036) - Trains from Kathgodam To Delhi Junction

Given below is the details about UTR SAMPRK K EX (Train Number 15036) operating service between Kathgodam and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kathgodam To Delhi Jn - UTR SAMPRK K EX- 15036

Kathgodam
Delhi Junction
Number 15036 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 278 KM Stops 9
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Sampark kranti

Kathgodam - Delhi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kathgodam - Delhi Junction , Train number 15036. Check the timing of Kathgodam - Delhi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kathgodam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kathgodam (KGM) FIRST STN 8:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Haldwani (HDW) 9:06 AM 9:08 AM 2 min 7 km
3 Lalkua Jn (LKU) 9:40 AM 9:42 AM 2 min 23 km
4 Rudrapur City (RUPC) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 45 km
5 Bilaspur Road (BLQR) 10:30 AM 10:32 AM 2 min 63 km
6 Rampur (RMU) 11:15 AM 11:20 AM 5 min 90 km
7 Moradabad Jn (MB) 12:00 PM 12:25 PM 25 min 117 km
8 Amroha (AMRO) 12:52 PM 12:54 PM 2 min 147 km
9 Delhi Jn (DLI) 3:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 278 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S D1
3 2S D2
4 2S D3
5 2S D4
6 2S D5
7 2S D6
8 2S D7
9 CC C1
10 CC C2
11 2S D8
12 2S D9
13 2S D10
14 2S D11
15 2S D12
16 GS


Map Location from Kathgodam to Delhi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15036, Kathgodam To Delhi Jn - UTR SAMPRK K EX . This train operates between Kathgodam and Delhi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kathgodam To Delhi Jn - UTR SAMPRK K EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network