A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Haldwani Station | Trains From and To Haldwani Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Haldwani Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Haldwani by train, then find the Complete information about Haldwani Train Station, nearest railway stations to Haldwani, distance to Haldwani from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Haldwani, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Haldwani Station - List of Haldwani Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Haldwani Station, Trains from Haldwani, and Trains Passing through the Haldwani Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 15013 RANIKHET EXP 4:36 AM 4:38 AM S M T W T F S
2 14120 DDN KGM EXPRESS 6:48 AM 6:50 AM S M T W T F S
3 55302 KGM MB PASS 7:43 AM 7:47 AM S M T W T F S
4 13019 BAGH EXPRESS 9:01 AM 9:03 AM S M T W T F S
5 15036 UTR SAMPRK K EX 9:06 AM 9:08 AM S M T W T F S
6 55303 MB KGM PASS 10:33 AM 10:38 AM S M T W T F S
7 12040 ANVT KGM SHT 11:18 AM 11:20 AM S M T W F S
8 12208 KGM GARIB RATH 2:11 PM 2:13 PM S
9 15043 LJN KGM EXP 2:33 PM 2:35 PM S W T
10 12209 KGM GARIB RATH 2:43 PM 2:45 PM T
11 12039 KGM ANVT SHT 3:50 PM 3:52 PM S M T W F S
12 15044 KGM LJN EXP 4:20 PM 4:22 PM S W T
13 55304 KGM MB PASS 4:56 PM 4:58 PM S M T W T F S
14 55301 MB KGM PASS 5:57 PM 5:59 PM S M T W T F S
15 12207 JAMMU GARIB RAT 6:45 PM 6:47 PM T
16 12210 CNB GARIB RATH 6:45 PM 6:47 PM M
17 14119 KGM DDN EXPRESS 8:00 PM 8:02 PM S M T W T F S
18 15014 RANIKHET EXP 8:55 PM 8:57 PM S M T W T F S
19 15035 UTR SAMPRK K EX 10:08 PM 10:10 PM S M T W T F S
20 13020 BAGH EXPRESS 10:13 PM 10:15 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network