A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Rampur Station | Trains From and To Rampur Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Rampur Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Rampur by train, then find the Complete information about Rampur Train Station, nearest railway stations to Rampur, distance to Rampur from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Rampur, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Rampur Station - List of Rampur Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Rampur Station, Trains from Rampur, and Trains Passing through the Rampur Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 24512 KRJ ALD LINK EX 12:08 AM 12:10 AM S M T W T F S
2 14512 NAUCHANDI EXP 12:08 AM 12:10 AM S M T W T F S
3 13020 BAGH EXPRESS 12:25 AM 12:50 AM S M T W T F S
4 14674 SHAHEED EXP 1:00 AM 1:02 AM S T T F
5 14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 1:00 AM 1:02 AM M W S
6 14266 DDN BSB EXPRESS 1:15 AM 1:17 AM S M T W T F S
7 55322 RMR BSB EXPRESS 1:15 AM 1:17 AM S M T W T F S
8 14257 K V EXP 1:33 AM 1:35 AM S M T W T F S
9 12230 LUCKNOW MAIL 1:50 AM 1:52 AM S M T W T F S
10 14207 PADMAVAT EXPRES 2:20 AM 2:22 AM S M T W T F S
11 15013 RANIKHET EXP 2:25 AM 2:30 AM S M T W T F S
12 23010 DOON EXXPRESS 2:38 AM 2:40 AM S M T W T F S
13 13010 DOON EXPRESS 2:38 AM 2:40 AM S M T W T F S
14 12229 LUCKNOW MAIL 2:46 AM 2:48 AM S M T W T F S
15 14120 DDN KGM EXPRESS 4:10 AM 4:15 AM S M T W T F S
16 15273 SATYAGRAH EXP 4:16 AM 4:17 AM S M T W T F S
17 14511 NAUCHANDI EXP 4:20 AM 4:22 AM S M T W T F S
18 13019 BAGH EXPRESS 5:09 AM 5:10 AM S M T W T F S
19 13006 ASR HWH MAIL 5:13 AM 5:15 AM S M T W T F S
20 14205 FD DLI EXP 5:23 AM 5:25 AM S M T W T F S
21 14315 INTERCITY EXP 5:48 AM 5:50 AM S M T W T F S
22 12353 HWH LKU EXP 6:04 AM 6:05 AM F
23 14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS 6:08 AM 6:10 AM M W T S
24 14649 SARYU YAMUNA EX 6:09 AM 6:10 AM S T F
25 15209 JANSEWA EXP 6:18 AM 6:20 AM S M T W T F S
26 54076 SITAPURCITY PAS 6:35 AM 6:37 AM S M T W T F S
27 13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP 6:48 AM 6:50 AM S M T W T F S
28 14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP 7:00 AM 7:02 AM S T F
29 14321 BE BHUJ EXP 7:00 AM 7:02 AM M T W S
30 15005 GKP DDN EXPRESS 7:41 AM 7:43 AM W F
31 15001 MFP DDN EXP 7:42 AM 7:43 AM M
32 22454 RAJYA RANI EXP 8:03 AM 8:05 AM S M T W T F S
33 12040 ANVT KGM SHT 9:28 AM 9:30 AM S M T W F S
34 54251 LKO SRE PAS 9:33 AM 9:35 AM S M T W T F S
35 14115 ALD HW EXP 9:50 AM 9:52 AM S T T
36 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 10:11 AM 10:12 AM S M T W T F S
37 19062 RMR BDTS EXP 10:15 AM 10:25 AM S
38 55302 KGM MB PASS 10:55 AM 11:00 AM S M T W T F S
39 13152 KOLKATA EXP 11:13 AM 11:15 AM S M T W T F S
40 15036 UTR SAMPRK K EX 11:15 AM 11:20 AM S M T W T F S
41 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 11:53 AM 11:55 AM S M T W T F S
42 12208 KGM GARIB RATH 12:25 PM 12:30 PM S
43 12209 KGM GARIB RATH 12:35 PM 12:55 PM T
44 55301 MB KGM PASS 3:05 PM 3:10 PM S M T W T F S
45 14258 KASHI V EXPRESS 3:48 PM 3:50 PM S M T W T F S
46 19061 RAMNAGAR EXPRES 3:53 PM 3:55 PM T
47 13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP 4:19 PM 4:20 PM S M T W T F S
48 15210 JANSEWA EXP 5:08 PM 5:10 PM S M T W T F S
49 12039 KGM ANVT SHT 5:37 PM 5:39 PM S M T W F S
50 54252 SRE LKO PASS 5:40 PM 5:42 PM S M T W T F S
51 22453 RAJYA RANI EXP 7:08 PM 7:10 PM S M T W T F S
52 14312 ALA HAZRAT EXP 7:15 PM 7:17 PM S T T
53 14322 BAREILLY EXPRES 7:15 PM 7:17 PM M W F S
54 13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP 7:47 PM 7:48 PM S M T W T F S
55 12354 LKU HWH EXP 7:55 PM 8:25 PM S
56 15035 UTR SAMPRK K EX 8:05 PM 8:10 PM S M T W T F S
57 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL 8:17 PM 8:18 PM S M T W T F S
58 14116 HW ALD EXP 8:18 PM 8:20 PM M W F
59 14316 INTERCITY EXP 8:38 PM 8:40 PM S M T W T F S
60 12210 CNB GARIB RATH 8:55 PM 9:25 PM M
61 12207 JAMMU GARIB RAT 8:55 PM 9:00 PM T
62 15006 DDN GKP EXP 8:58 PM 9:00 PM T T
63 15002 DDN MFP EXP 8:58 PM 9:00 PM S
64 15274 SATYAGRAH EXP 9:30 PM 9:32 PM S M T W T F S
65 54075 SPC DELHI PASS 9:31 PM 9:33 PM S M T W T F S
66 14265 BSB DDN EXP 10:03 PM 10:05 PM S M T W T F S
67 14119 KGM DDN EXPRESS 10:30 PM 10:45 PM S M T W T F S
68 14206 DLI FD EXP 10:40 PM 10:42 PM S M T W T F S
69 15014 RANIKHET EXP 11:15 PM 11:20 PM S M T W T F S
70 13009 DOON EXPRESS 11:32 PM 11:33 PM S M T W T F S
71 14208 PADMAVAT EXPRES 11:33 PM 11:35 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network