All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KJT CSTM LOCAL (Train No:96110) - Trains from Karjat To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about KJT CSTM LOCAL (Train Number 96110) operating service between Karjat and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Karjat To Mumbai Cst - KJT CSTM LOCAL- 96110

Karjat
Mumbai
Number 96110 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 102 KM Stops 35
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Karjat - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Karjat - Mumbai , Train number 96110. Check the timing of Karjat - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Karjat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Karjat (KJT) FIRST STN 10:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 10:53 PM 10:54 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Neral (NRL) 11:00 PM 11:01 PM 1 min 14 km
4 Shelu (SHLU) 11:04 PM 11:05 PM 1 min 18 km
5 Vangani (VGI) 11:08 PM 11:09 PM 1 min 22 km
6 Badlapur (BUD) 11:17 PM 11:18 PM 1 min 32 km
7 Ambarnath (ABH) 11:25 PM 11:26 PM 1 min 40 km
8 Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 11:29 PM 11:30 PM 1 min 42 km
9 Vithalwadi (VLDI) 11:32 PM 11:33 PM 1 min 44 km
10 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 11:39 PM 11:40 PM 1 min 46 km
11 Thakurli (THK) 11:46 PM 11:47 PM 1 min 50 km
12 Dombivli (DI) 11:49 PM 11:50 PM 1 min 52 km
13 Kopar (KOPR) 11:52 PM 11:53 PM 1 min 55 km
14 Diva Jn (DIVA) 11:57 PM 11:58 PM 1 min 59 km
15 Mumbra (MBQ) 12:01 AM 12:02 AM 1 min 62 km
16 Kalva (KLVA) 12:07 AM 12:08 AM 1 min 66 km
17 Thane (TNA) 12:11 AM 12:12 AM 1 min 68 km
18 Mulund (MLND) 12:15 AM 12:16 AM 1 min 71 km
19 Nahur (NHU) 12:18 AM 12:19 AM 1 min 73 km
20 Bhandup (BND) 12:21 AM 12:22 AM 1 min 75 km
21 Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 12:24 AM 12:25 AM 1 min 77 km
22 Vikhroli (VK) 12:27 AM 12:28 AM 1 min 79 km
23 Ghat Kopar (GC) 12:32 AM 12:33 AM 1 min 82 km
24 Vidyavihar (VVH) 12:35 AM 12:36 AM 1 min 84 km
25 Kurla Jn (CLA) 12:38 AM 12:39 AM 1 min 86 km
26 Sion (SIN) 12:42 AM 12:43 AM 1 min 89 km
27 Matunga (MTN) 12:46 AM 12:47 AM 1 min 91 km
28 Dadar Cr (DR) 12:49 AM 12:50 AM 1 min 93 km
29 Parel (PR) 12:51 AM 12:52 AM 1 min 94 km
30 Currey Road (CRD) 12:54 AM 12:55 AM 1 min 96 km
31 Chinchpokli (CHG) 12:56 AM 12:57 AM 1 min 96 km
32 Byculla (BY) 12:58 AM 12:59 AM 1 min 98 km
33 Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 1:01 AM 1:02 AM 1 min 100 km
34 Masjid (MSD) 1:04 AM 1:05 AM 1 min 100 km
35 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 1:08 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 102 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Karjat to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 96110, Karjat To Mumbai Cst - KJT CSTM LOCAL . This train operates between Karjat and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Karjat To Mumbai Cst - KJT CSTM LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network