All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BDTS PIT SF EXP (Train No:22935) - Trains from Bandra Terminus To Palitana

Given below is the details about BDTS PIT SF EXP (Train Number 22935) operating service between Bandra Terminus and Palitana stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bandra Terminus To Palitana - BDTS PIT SF EXP- 22935

Bandra Terminus
Palitana
Number 22935 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 785 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bandra Terminus - Palitana Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bandra Terminus - Palitana, Train number 22935. Check the timing of Bandra Terminus - Palitana train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) FIRST STN 12:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Borivali (BVI) 1:23 PM 1:25 PM 2 min 19 km
3 Vapi (VAPI) 3:17 PM 3:20 PM 3 min 159 km
4 Surat (ST) 4:45 PM 4:50 PM 5 min 252 km
5 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 6:43 PM 6:48 PM 5 min 381 km
6 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 8:40 PM 9:00 PM 20 min 481 km
7 Joravarnagar (JVN) 11:30 PM 11:31 PM 1 min 614 km
8 Botad Jn (BTD) 12:35 AM 12:37 AM 2 min 686 km
9 Dhola Jn (DLJ) 1:13 AM 1:15 AM 2 min 729 km
10 Songadh (SGD) 1:33 AM 1:35 AM 2 min 750 km
11 Sihor Gujarat (SOJN) 2:02 AM 2:04 AM 2 min 758 km
12 Palitana (PIT) 3:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 785 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S7
6 SL S6
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 3A B1
13 3A B2
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Bandra Terminus to Palitana:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22935, Bandra Terminus To Palitana - BDTS PIT SF EXP . This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Palitana. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Terminus To Palitana - BDTS PIT SF EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network