Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Desur Station - List of Desur Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Desur Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Desur Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
BGM UBL PASS (56922) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM S M T W T F S
CLR MRJ PASS (51406) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM S M T W T F S
MRJ LD PASS (51431) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM S M T W T F S
MRJ UBL PASS (51419) 10:56 AM 10:57 AM S M T W T F S
LD MRJ PASS (51432) 12:26 PM 12:28 PM S M T W T F S
HUBLI MIRAJ PASS (51420) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM S M T W T F S
MRJ CLR PASS (51405) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM S M T W T F S
UBL BGM PASS (56921) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network