Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Castle Rock Station | Trains From and To Castle Rock Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Castle Rock Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Castle Rock by train, then find the Complete information about Castle Rock Train Station, nearest railway stations to Castle Rock, distance to Castle Rock from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Castle Rock, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Castle Rock Station - List of Castle Rock Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Castle Rock Station, Trains from Castle Rock, and Trains Passing through the Castle Rock Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 17309 YPR VASCO EXP 2:25 AM 2:35 AM S T
2 17316 VLNK VSG EXP 2:25 AM 2:35 AM T
3 06948 UBL VSG LINK EX 3:00 AM 3:10 AM S M T W T F S
4 12780 GOA EXPRESS 3:00 AM 3:10 AM S M T W T F S
5 17311 MAS VASCO EXP 9:20 AM 9:30 AM F
6 18048 VSG HOWRAH EXP 9:20 AM 9:25 AM S T T F
7 11097 POORNA EXPRESS 10:10 AM 10:20 AM S
8 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP 11:20 AM 11:30 AM M T T S
9 17315 VELANKANNI EXP 11:30 AM 11:35 AM M
10 11098 POORNA EXPRESS 4:05 PM 4:10 PM M
11 17312 VSG CHENNAI EXP 5:05 PM 5:10 PM T
12 12779 GOA EXPRESS 5:35 PM 5:40 PM S M T W T F S
13 02779 VSG SBC LINK EX 5:35 PM 5:40 PM S M T W T F S
14 51405 MRJ CLR PASS 11:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
15 17310 YPR BIWEEKLY EX 11:10 PM 11:15 PM M S
16 51406 CLR MRJ PASS FIRST STN 6:10 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network