Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Amravati Station | Trains From and To Amravati Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Amravati Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Amravati by train, then find the Complete information about Amravati Train Station, nearest railway stations to Amravati, distance to Amravati from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Amravati, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Amravati Station - List of Amravati Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Amravati Station, Trains from Amravati, and Trains Passing through the Amravati Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 51135 BD AMI PASS 1:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
2 51137 BD AMI PASS 3:35 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
3 51139 BD AMI PASS 6:40 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
4 12111 CSTM AMRAVATI E 8:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
5 12160 JBP AMI SUP EXP 9:50 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
6 51141 BD AMI PASS 11:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
7 51262 WR AMI PASS 2:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
8 12765 TPTY AMI SUP EX 2:50 PM LAST STN T S
9 11405 PUNE AMI EXP 3:00 PM LAST STN S F
10 51145 BD AMI PASS 6:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
11 51147 BD AMI PASS 8:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
12 12120 AJNI AMI EXP 9:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T
13 59025 ST AMRAVATI PAS 10:30 PM LAST STN S T F
14 51149 BD AMI PASS 11:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
15 12119 AMI AJNI EXP FIRST STN 5:30 AM M T W T F
16 59026 SURAT FAST PASS FIRST STN 9:00 AM M F S
17 51150 AMI BD PASS FIRST STN 11:40 PM S M T W T F S
18 51148 AMI BD PASS FIRST STN 8:25 PM S M T W T F S
19 51146 AMI BD PASS FIRST STN 6:50 PM S M T W T F S
20 51142 AMI BD PASS FIRST STN 11:45 AM S M T W T F S
21 51140 AMI BD PASS FIRST STN 7:15 AM S M T W T F S
22 51138 AMI BD PASS FIRST STN 3:55 AM S M T W T F S
23 51136 AMI BD PASS FIRST STN 2:15 AM S M T W T F S
24 12159 AMI JBP SUP EXP FIRST STN 5:45 PM S M T W T F S
25 11406 AMI PUNE EXP FIRST STN 6:30 PM M S
26 12766 AMI TPTY SUP EX FIRST STN 6:45 AM M T
27 12112 AMRAVATI CSTM E FIRST STN 7:05 PM S M T W T F S
28 51261 AMI WR PASS FIRST STN 3:10 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network