Search
Home » Trains » Trains By Name Or Number

LTT TATA ANTYODAYA- 22885 - LOKMANYATILAK T ( LTT ) To TATANAGAR JN ( TATA )

LOKMANYATILAK T ( LTT ) To TATANAGAR JN ( TATA ) - LTT TATA ANTYODAYA- 22885

Train TypeAntyodaya
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1699 Km.
Total no. of Stops 14
Travel Time 25 hr, 00 min
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

LOKMANYATILAK T ( LTT ) - TATANAGAR JN ( TATA ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 LOKMANYATILAK T (LTT) Starting 13:20 (DAY 1) 0 min 0
2 IGATPURI (IGP) 15:30 (DAY 1) 15:35 (DAY 1) 5 min 120
3 CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 18:03 (DAY 1) 18:05 (DAY 1) 2 min 311
4 BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 19:30 (DAY 1) 19:40 (DAY 1) 10 min 428
5 NAGPUR (NGP) 01:20 (DAY 2) 01:30 (DAY 2) 10 min 820
6 GONDIA JN (G) 03:13 (DAY 2) 03:15 (DAY 2) 2 min 950
7 DURG (DURG) 04:55 (DAY 2) 05:00 (DAY 2) 5 min 1084
8 RAIPUR JN (R) 05:30 (DAY 2) 05:35 (DAY 2) 5 min 1121
9 BILASPUR JN (BSP) 07:16 (DAY 2) 07:31 (DAY 2) 15 min 1231
10 RAIGARH (RIG) 09:13 (DAY 2) 09:15 (DAY 2) 2 min 1363
11 JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 10:23 (DAY 2) 10:25 (DAY 2) 2 min 1436
12 ROURKELA (ROU) 11:45 (DAY 2) 11:50 (DAY 2) 5 min 1538
13 CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 13:16 (DAY 2) 13:18 (DAY 2) 2 min 1637
14 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 14:20 (DAY 2) Last Stop 0 min 1699

Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
1A Air Conditioned First Class Coach
2A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
3A Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
CC Chair Car Coach
EC Executive Chair Car Coach
SL Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
2S Second Seating Coach
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
NativePlanet provides you with an accurate and up-to-date information on Indian Railways. Find all the details about Indian Railway, and have all your queries answered here regarding the train timings, PNR Status, train enquiry details, trains operating between stations, station names and station codes, train numbers and train names and more.
Connect To Train Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Go to the WiFi settings in your device. Now, select Railwire network.

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 5

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!