All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NDLS SSB EMU (Train No:64095) - Trains from New Delhi To Shakur Basti

Given below is the details about NDLS SSB EMU (Train Number 64095) operating service between New Delhi and Shakur Basti stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Shakur Basti - NDLS SSB EMU- 64095

New Delhi
Shakur Basti
Number 64095 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 32 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Emu

New Delhi - Shakur Basti Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Shakur Basti, Train number 64095. Check the timing of New Delhi - Shakur Basti train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 9:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 9:54 AM 9:55 AM 1 min 1 km
3 Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 9:58 AM 9:59 AM 1 min 3 km
4 Pragati Maidan (PGMD) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 4 km
5 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 10:10 AM 10:12 AM 2 min 7 km
6 Lajpat Nagar (LPNR) 10:16 AM 10:17 AM 1 min 9 km
7 Sewa Nagar (SWNR) 10:20 AM 10:21 AM 1 min 11 km
8 Lodi Colony (LDCY) 10:22 AM 10:23 AM 1 min 12 km
9 Sarojini Nagar (SOJ) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 14 km
10 Delhi Safdar Jang (DSJ) 10:28 AM 10:29 AM 1 min 15 km
11 Chanakyapuri (CNKP) 10:31 AM 10:32 AM 1 min 17 km
12 Sardar Patel Road (SDPR) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 17 km
13 Brar Square (BRSQ) 10:38 AM 10:39 AM 1 min 21 km
14 Delhi Indrapuri H (DLPI) 10:41 AM 10:42 AM 1 min 22 km
15 Naraina Vihar (NRVR) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 23 km
16 Kirtinagar H (KRTN) 10:46 AM 10:47 AM 1 min 25 km
17 Patel Nagar (PTNR) 10:50 AM 10:51 AM 1 min 27 km
18 Shakur Basti (SSB) 11:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 32 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from New Delhi to Shakur Basti:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 64095, New Delhi To Shakur Basti - NDLS SSB EMU . This train operates between New Delhi and Shakur Basti. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Shakur Basti - NDLS SSB EMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network