Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KOAA BLGT EXP (Train No:13161) - Trains from Kolkata To Balurghat

Given below is the details about KOAA BLGT EXP (Train Number 13161) operating service between Kolkata and Balurghat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kolkata To Balurghat - KOAA BLGT EXP- 13161

Kolkata
Balurghat
Number 13161 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI
Classes Seater class (2S) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 437 KM Stops 12
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Kolkata - Balurghat Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kolkata - Balurghat, Train number 13161. Check the timing of Kolkata - Balurghat train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kolkata (KOAA) FIRST STN 12:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 2:28 PM 2:31 PM 3 min 98 km
3 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 3:20 PM 3:23 PM 3 min 149 km
4 Rampur Hat (RPH) 4:40 PM 4:45 PM 5 min 209 km
5 Pakur (PKR) 5:28 PM 5:29 PM 1 min 263 km
6 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 6:37 PM 6:39 PM 2 min 296 km
7 Malda Town (MLDT) 7:30 PM 7:50 PM 20 min 331 km
8 Eklakhi (EKI) 8:12 PM 8:14 PM 2 min 350 km
9 Gazole (GZO) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 363 km
10 Buniyadpur (BNDP) 9:10 PM 9:15 PM 5 min 392 km
11 Gangarampur (GRMP) 9:40 PM 9:41 PM 1 min 404 km
12 Balurghat (BLGT) 10:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 437 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 2S
3 GS
4 2S D1
5 2S D2
6 GS
7 GS
8 GSRD
9 2S DE1


Map Location from Kolkata to Balurghat:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13161, Kolkata To Balurghat - KOAA BLGT EXP . This train operates between Kolkata and Balurghat. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata To Balurghat - KOAA BLGT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network