Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Malda Town Station | Trains From and To Malda Town Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Malda Town Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Malda Town by train, then find the Complete information about Malda Town Train Station, nearest railway stations to Malda Town, distance to Malda Town from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Malda Town, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Malda Town Station - List of Malda Town Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Malda Town Station, Trains from Malda Town, and Trains Passing through the Malda Town Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 05942 DBRG KOAA SPL 12:05 AM 12:15 AM S
2 02509 BNC KYQ SUVIDHA 12:30 AM 12:40 AM F
3 12378 PADATIK EXPRESS 12:35 AM 12:40 AM S M T W T F S
4 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 12:45 AM 1:00 AM S M T W T F S
5 15712 KIR HWH EXPRESS 12:55 AM 1:05 AM M
6 15722 PAHARIA EXPRESS 12:55 AM 1:05 AM F
7 13150 KANCHANKANYA EX 1:10 AM 1:20 AM S M T W T F S
8 12551 YPRKYQ AC EXP 1:20 AM 1:30 AM S
9 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 1:50 AM 2:10 AM S M T W T F S
10 03130 APDJ KOAA SPL 2:00 AM 2:15 AM M
11 15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS 2:00 AM 2:15 AM T S
12 12552 KYQ YPR AC EXP 2:00 AM 2:15 AM W
13 22612 NJP MAS EXPRESS 2:00 AM 2:15 AM F
14 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS 2:00 AM 2:15 AM S
15 13147 UTTAR BANGA EXP 2:20 AM 2:35 AM S M T W T F S
16 13149 KANCHANKANYA EX 3:10 AM 3:25 AM S M T W T F S
17 13145 RADHIKAPUR EXP 3:25 AM 3:40 AM S M T W T F S
18 14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 3:35 AM 3:50 AM S M T W T F S
19 15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS 4:00 AM 4:15 AM S
20 12517 GHY GARIB RATH 4:00 AM 4:10 AM S T
21 15648 GHY LTT EXPRESS 4:00 AM 4:15 AM T
22 15630 GUWAHATI MS EXP 4:00 AM 4:15 AM F
23 15711 HWH KIR EXPRESS 4:00 AM 4:10 AM T
24 12525 KOAA DBRG EXP 4:00 AM 4:10 AM W
25 15721 PAHARIA EXPRESS 4:00 AM 4:10 AM S
26 02511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA 4:00 AM 4:10 AM T
27 12343 DARJEELING MAIL SLIP 4:15 AM 4:25 AM S M T W T F S
28 13163 HATE BAZARE EXP 4:30 AM 4:45 AM S M T W T F S
29 22511 KARMABHOOMI EXP 5:05 AM 5:20 AM W
30 22309 HWH NJP AC EXP 5:10 AM 5:20 AM T
31 03129 KOAA APDJ SPL 5:10 AM 5:20 AM S
32 13159 KOLKATA JBN EXP 5:10 AM 5:20 AM M W F
33 12377 PADATIK EXPRESS 5:40 AM 5:45 AM S M T W T F S
34 13153 GOUR EXPRESS 6:00 AM 6:50 AM S M T W T F S
35 03059 HWH NJP SPECIAL 6:05 AM 6:20 AM W
36 02261 SDAH KYQ SPL 6:05 AM 6:20 AM S
37 15905 DBRG VIVEK EXP 6:15 AM 6:25 AM T
38 13426 ST MALDA TOWN E 6:15 AM LAST STN M
39 02510 KYQ BNC SUVIDHA 6:40 AM 6:50 AM T
40 02262 KYQ SDAH SPECIA 6:40 AM 6:50 AM S
41 13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS 7:10 AM LAST STN S T T F
42 13414 FARKKA EXPRESS 7:10 AM LAST STN M W S
43 15942 DBRG JHAJHA EXP 7:35 AM 7:50 AM T
44 15640 GHY PURI EXPRES 7:35 AM 7:50 AM S
45 22512 KARMABHOOMI EXP 7:35 AM 7:50 AM S
46 53003 HWH MLDT F PASS 7:50 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
47 13162 BLGT KOAA EXP 8:00 AM 8:10 AM M T W T F S
48 12526 DBRG KOAA EXP 8:15 AM 8:25 AM T
49 12518 KOL GARIB RATH 8:15 AM 8:25 AM W S
50 13416 PNBE MLDT EXPRE 8:20 AM LAST STN M T S
51 15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 8:25 AM 8:40 AM F
52 15639 PURI GHY EXPRES 8:25 AM 8:40 AM T
53 15661 RNC KYQ EXPRES 8:25 AM 8:40 AM S W
54 02502 GHY HWH SPECIAL 8:45 AM 8:50 AM S
55 12042 NJP HWH SHATABD 8:45 AM 8:50 AM M T W T F S
56 75704 KIR MLDT DEMU 9:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
57 53401 SBG MLDT PASS 9:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
58 13421 NDAE MLDT EXP 9:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
59 53417 BWN MLDT PASS 11:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
60 02512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA 11:05 AM 11:10 AM M
61 55704 KIR MLDT PASS 11:50 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
62 15658 KANCHANJUNGA EX 12:15 PM 12:40 PM S M T W T F S
63 06335 GHY KCVL SPECIA 12:45 PM 12:55 PM W
64 12364 HDB KOAA SF EXP 1:20 PM 1:35 PM S W F
65 08439 BBS RPAN SPL 1:30 PM 1:40 PM S
66 15657 KANCHANJANGA EX 1:35 PM 1:55 PM S M T W T F S
67 15644 KYQ PURI EXPRES 1:35 PM 1:50 PM T
68 13417 DGHA MLDT EXP 2:25 PM LAST STN T
69 55712 NJP MLDT PASS 2:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
70 15929 DIBRUGARH EXP 2:40 PM 2:55 PM T
71 15629 GUWAHATI EXPRES 2:40 PM 2:55 PM M
72 05941 KOAA DBRG SPL 2:40 PM 2:55 PM T
73 12363 KOAA HDB SUPF E 3:05 PM 3:20 PM T T S
74 15643 PURI KYQ EXPRES 3:05 PM 3:20 PM S
75 75702 BLGT MLDT DEMU 3:20 PM LAST STN S T W T F S
76 13063 HWH BLGT EXP 3:35 PM 3:50 PM M T
77 15228 MFP YPR EXP 3:55 PM 4:10 PM M
78 22310 NJP HWH AC EXP 4:05 PM 4:10 PM W
79 03060 NJP HWH SPECIAL 4:05 PM 4:10 PM T
80 12515 GUWAHATI EXP 5:15 PM 5:30 PM S
81 12509 GUWAHATI EXP 5:15 PM 5:30 PM W T F
82 12513 SC GHY EXP 5:15 PM 5:30 PM S
83 75720 DHH MLDT DMU 5:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
84 07149 SC GHY SPL 5:40 PM 5:50 PM F
85 55702 KIR MLDT PASS 5:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
86 15902 DBRG SBC EXPRES 6:30 PM 6:45 PM F
87 12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS 6:30 PM 6:45 PM S M T
88 12514 GHY SC EXPRESS 6:30 PM 6:45 PM T
89 12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS 6:30 PM 6:45 PM W
90 12508 GHY TVC EXPRESS 6:30 PM 6:45 PM F
91 02501 HWH GHY SPL 7:05 PM 7:10 PM S
92 12041 SHATABDI EXPRES 7:05 PM 7:10 PM M T W T F S
93 07150 GHY SC SPECIAL 7:20 PM 7:35 PM M
94 13161 KOAA BLGT EXP 7:30 PM 7:50 PM S M T W T F
95 53027 AZ MLDT PASS 7:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
96 15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 8:00 PM 8:15 PM M
97 06336 GUWAHATI EXP 8:00 PM 8:15 PM S
98 12507 GUWAHATI EXP 8:00 PM 8:15 PM T
99 13160 JBN KOLKATA EXP 8:00 PM 8:15 PM T T S
100 15620 KYQ GYA WKLY EX 8:00 PM 8:30 PM M
101 15227 MUZAFFARPUR EXP 8:00 PM 8:15 PM W
102 55422 BLGT MLDT PASS 8:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
103 23154 GOUR EXP 8:20 PM 9:35 PM S M T W T F S
104 23142 TEESTA TORSA EX 8:35 PM 8:50 PM S M T W T F S
105 13142 TESTA TORSA EXP 8:35 PM 8:50 PM S M T W T F S
106 13410 JMP MLDT INT EX 9:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
107 13146 RADHIKAPUR EXP 9:00 PM 9:10 PM S M T W T F S
108 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP 9:30 PM 9:45 PM S M T W T F S
109 13141 TESTA TORSA EXP 9:50 PM 10:05 PM S M T W T F S
110 23141 TESTA TORSA LINK 9:50 PM 10:05 PM S M T W T F S
111 15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS 10:00 PM 10:10 PM S M T W T F S
112 13148 UTTAR BANGA EXP 10:15 PM 10:30 PM S M T W T F S
113 13465 INTERCITY EXP 10:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
114 13164 HATE BAZARE EXP 10:35 PM 10:50 PM S M T W T F S
115 13011 HWH MLDT INT EX 10:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
116 13064 BLGT HWH EXPRES 11:10 PM 11:25 PM M T
117 15619 GAYA KYQ WKLY E 11:20 PM 11:35 PM T
118 15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES 11:20 PM 11:35 PM F
119 22611 MAS NJP EXPRESS 11:20 PM 11:35 PM W
120 03428 HW MLDT SPL 11:30 PM LAST STN T
121 12346 SARAIGHAT EXP 11:30 PM 11:40 PM S M T W T F S
122 12344 DARJEELING MAIL 11:45 PM 11:55 PM S M T W T F S
123 13430 ANVT MLDT EXP 11:50 PM LAST STN S
124 14004 NDLS MLDT EXP 11:50 PM LAST STN S T
125 13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS FIRST STN 7:10 PM S T W F
126 13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS FIRST STN 7:10 PM M T S
127 13154 GOUR EXP FIRST STN 9:35 PM S M T W T F S
128 13466 INTERCITY EXP FIRST STN 6:10 AM S M T W T F S
129 13429 MLDT ANVT EXP FIRST STN 9:05 AM F
130 03429 MLDT ANVT SPL FIRST STN 9:05 AM M
131 53028 MLDT AZ PASS FIRST STN 7:10 AM S M T W T F S
132 75701 MLDT BLGT DEMU FIRST STN 10:10 AM S T W T F S
133 55421 MLDT BLGT PASS FIRST STN 6:50 AM S M T W T F S
134 53418 MLDT BWN PASS FIRST STN 3:00 PM S M T W T F S
135 13418 MLDT DGHA EXP FIRST STN 7:50 AM T
136 75719 MLDT DHH DMU FIRST STN 8:10 AM S M T W T F S
137 03427 MLDT HW SPL FIRST STN 9:05 AM M
138 53004 MLDT HWH F PAS FIRST STN 5:15 PM S M T W T F S
139 13012 MLDT HWH INT EX FIRST STN 4:30 AM S M T W T F S
140 13409 MLDT JMP INT EX FIRST STN 5:40 AM S M T W T F S
141 75703 MLDT KIR DEMU FIRST STN 5:00 PM S M T W T F S
142 55703 MLDT KIR PASS FIRST STN 2:15 PM S M T W T F S
143 55701 MLDT KIR PASS FIRST STN 7:15 AM S M T W T F S
144 13422 MLDT NDAE EXP FIRST STN 3:50 PM S M T W T F S
145 14003 MLDT NDLS EXPRE FIRST STN 9:05 AM T S
146 55711 MLDT NJP PASS FIRST STN 3:35 PM S M T W T F S
147 13415 MLDT PNBE EXPRE FIRST STN 8:30 PM S W F
148 53402 MLDT SBG PASS FIRST STN 4:20 PM S M T W T F S
149 13425 MLDT ST EXP FIRST STN 12:30 PM S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network