Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TVC MAS EXP (Train No:06088) - Trains from Trivandrum Central To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about TVC MAS EXP (Train Number 06088) operating service between Trivandrum Central and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Trivandrum Central To Chennai Central - TVC MAS EXP- 06088

Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
Number 06088 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 922 KM Stops 20
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Special

Trivandrum Central - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Trivandrum Central - Chennai Central, Train number 06088. Check the timing of Trivandrum Central - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) FIRST STN 7:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 8:00 PM 8:03 PM 3 min 65 km
3 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 8:32 PM 8:35 PM 3 min 106 km
4 Chengannur (CNGR) 8:53 PM 8:54 PM 1 min 126 km
5 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM 2 min 135 km
6 Changanaseri (CGY) 9:13 PM 9:15 PM 2 min 143 km
7 Kottayam (KTYM) 9:32 PM 9:35 PM 3 min 161 km
8 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 10:35 PM 10:40 PM 5 min 223 km
9 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 11:00 PM 11:02 PM 2 min 240 km
10 Thrisur (TCR) 11:52 PM 11:55 PM 3 min 295 km
11 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 2:05 AM 2:10 AM 5 min 372 km
12 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 3:30 AM 3:35 AM 5 min 426 km
13 Tiruppur (TUP) 4:08 AM 4:10 AM 2 min 476 km
14 Erode Jn (ED) 5:10 AM 5:15 AM 5 min 527 km
15 Salem Jn (SA) 6:05 AM 6:10 AM 5 min 589 km
16 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 709 km
17 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 793 km
18 Arakkonam (AJJ) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM 2 min 854 km
19 Perambur (PER) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 917 km
20 Chennai Central (MAS) 11:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 922 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 06088, Trivandrum Central To Chennai Central - TVC MAS EXP . This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum Central To Chennai Central - TVC MAS EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network