Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Nagappattinam Station | Trains From and To Nagappattinam Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Nagappattinam Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Nagappattinam by train, then find the Complete information about Nagappattinam Train Station, nearest railway stations to Nagappattinam, distance to Nagappattinam from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Nagappattinam, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Nagappattinam Station - List of Nagappattinam Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Nagappattinam Station, Trains from Nagappattinam, and Trains Passing through the Nagappattinam Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 17316 VLNK VSG EXP 12:05 AM 12:15 AM T
2 56513 KIK SBC PASS 4:10 AM 4:15 AM S M T W T F S
3 76851 NCR TPJ DMU 6:40 AM 6:55 AM S M T W T F S
4 16185 VELANKANNI EXP 6:45 AM 6:55 AM S M T W T F S
5 16175 KARAIKAL EXP 6:45 AM 6:55 AM S M T W T F S
6 76812 TJ KIK DMU 8:20 AM 8:25 AM S M T W T F S
7 76813 KIK VLKN DMU 9:45 AM 9:50 AM S M T W T F S
8 56714 TPJ KIK DMU 10:00 AM 10:05 AM S M T W T F S
9 16188 ERS KARAIKALEXP 10:10 AM 10:15 AM S M T W T F S
10 76814 VLKN NGT DEMU 10:55 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
11 17315 VELANKANNI EXP 11:30 AM 11:40 AM M
12 56711 KIK TPJ DMU 12:55 PM 1:00 PM S M T W T F S
13 76854 TPJ NCR DMU 1:30 PM 1:35 PM S M T W T F S
14 11018 KIK LTT EXPRESS 2:25 PM 2:30 PM M
15 76853 NCR TPJ DMU 3:15 PM 3:20 PM S M T W T F S
16 76818 VLKN KIK DMU 4:25 PM 4:40 PM S M T W T F S
17 16187 ERNAKULAM EXP 4:37 PM 4:42 PM S M T W T F S
18 11017 LTT KARAIKAL EX 5:38 PM 5:40 PM S
19 76815 KIK TJ DEMU 6:25 PM 6:30 PM S M T W T F S
20 76852 TPJ NCR DMU 8:05 PM 8:10 PM S M T W T F S
21 56514 SBC KIK PASS 9:05 PM 9:10 PM S M T W T F S
22 16186 VELANKANNI EXP 9:25 PM 9:35 PM S M T W T F S
23 16176 CHENNAI EXP 9:25 PM 9:35 PM S M T W T F S
24 76817 NGT VLKN DEMU FIRST STN 11:15 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network