Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KATNI SATNA Passenger (Train No:51767) - Trains from Katni Junction To Satna

Given below is the details about KATNI SATNA PASS (Train Number 51767) operating service between Katni Junction and Satna stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Katni Jn To Satna - KATNI SATNA PASS- 51767

Katni Junction
Satna
Number 51767 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 98 KM Stops 10
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Katni Junction - Satna Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Katni Junction - Satna, Train number 51767. Check the timing of Katni Junction - Satna train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katni Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Katni Jn (KTE) FIRST STN 2:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Patwara (PTWA) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 8 km
3 Jukehi (JKE) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 17 km
4 Pakaria Road (PKRD) 2:27 PM 2:29 PM 2 min 26 km
5 Amdara (UDR) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 36 km
6 Bhadanpur (BUU) 3:00 PM 3:02 PM 2 min 49 km
7 Maihar (MYR) 3:13 PM 3:15 PM 2 min 62 km
8 Unchhera (UHR) 3:28 PM 3:30 PM 2 min 77 km
9 Lagargawan (LGCE) 3:43 PM 3:45 PM 2 min 86 km
10 Satna (STA) 4:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 98 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Katni Junction to Satna:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51767, Katni Jn To Satna - KATNI SATNA PASS . This train operates between Katni Junction and Satna. Map also shows all the stations where Katni Jn To Satna - KATNI SATNA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network