All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HWH BWN CHORD (Train No:36851) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Barddhaman Junction

Given below is the details about HWH BWN CHORD (Train Number 36851) operating service between Howrah Junction and Barddhaman Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Barddhaman Jn - HWH BWN CHORD- 36851

Howrah Junction
Barddhaman Junction
Number 36851 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 94 KM Stops 28
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Howrah Junction - Barddhaman Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Barddhaman Junction , Train number 36851. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Barddhaman Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 9:42 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Liluah (LLH) 9:49 PM 9:50 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Belur (BEQ) 9:52 PM 9:53 PM 1 min 7 km
4 Bally (BLY) 9:55 PM 9:56 PM 1 min 9 km
5 Belanagar (BZL) 9:58 PM 9:59 PM 1 min 11 km
6 Dankuni (DKAE) 10:03 PM 10:04 PM 1 min 15 km
7 Gobra (GBRA) 10:08 PM 10:09 PM 1 min 17 km
8 Janai Road (JOX) 10:11 PM 10:12 PM 1 min 20 km
9 Begampur (BPAE) 10:14 PM 10:15 PM 1 min 22 km
10 Barui Para (BRPA) 10:18 PM 10:19 PM 1 min 26 km
11 Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 10:21 PM 10:22 PM 1 min 29 km
12 Balarambati (BLAE) 10:24 PM 10:25 PM 1 min 31 km
13 Kamarkundu (KQU) 10:27 PM 10:28 PM 1 min 33 km
14 Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 10:31 PM 10:32 PM 1 min 36 km
15 Chandanpur (CDAE) 10:36 PM 10:37 PM 1 min 40 km
16 Porabazar (PBZ) 10:42 PM 10:43 PM 1 min 45 km
17 Belmuri (BMAE) 10:44 PM 10:45 PM 1 min 46 km
18 Sibaichandi (SHBC) 10:49 PM 10:50 PM 1 min 51 km
19 Hajigarh (HIH) 10:54 PM 10:55 PM 1 min 55 km
20 Gurap (GRAE) 10:57 PM 10:58 PM 1 min 57 km
21 Jhapandanga (JPQ) 11:01 PM 11:02 PM 1 min 62 km
22 Jaugram (JRAE) 11:13 PM 11:14 PM 1 min 64 km
23 Nabagram (NBAE) 11:18 PM 11:19 PM 1 min 69 km
24 Massagram (MSAE) 11:21 PM 11:22 PM 1 min 72 km
25 Palla Road (PRAE) 11:28 PM 11:29 PM 1 min 77 km
26 Saktigarh (SKG) 11:45 PM 11:46 PM 1 min 83 km
27 Gangpur (GRP) 11:54 PM 11:55 PM 1 min 87 km
28 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 12:03 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 94 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Barddhaman Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 36851, Howrah Jn To Barddhaman Jn - HWH BWN CHORD . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Barddhaman Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Barddhaman Jn - HWH BWN CHORD stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network