All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TNA NEU LOCAL (Train No:99235) - Trains from Thane To Nerul

Given below is the details about TNA NEU LOCAL (Train Number 99235) operating service between Thane and Nerul stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Thane To Nerul - TNA NEU LOCAL- 99235

Thane
Nerul
Number 99235 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 20 KM Stops 8
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Thane - Nerul Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Thane - Nerul, Train number 99235. Check the timing of Thane - Nerul train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Thane.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Thane (TNA) FIRST STN 4:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Airoli (AIRL) 4:17 PM 4:18 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Rabale (RABE) 4:20 PM 4:21 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Ghansoli (GNSL) 4:23 PM 4:24 PM 1 min 11 km
5 Kopar Khairna (KPHN) 4:26 PM 4:27 PM 1 min 12 km
6 Turbhe (TUH) 4:30 PM 4:31 PM 1 min 15 km
7 Juinagar (JNJ) 4:35 PM 4:36 PM 1 min 18 km
8 Nerul (NEU) 4:42 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 20 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Thane to Nerul:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 99235, Thane To Nerul - TNA NEU LOCAL . This train operates between Thane and Nerul. Map also shows all the stations where Thane To Nerul - TNA NEU LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network