Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MSB VLCY LOCAL (Train No:41573) - Trains from Chennai Beach Junction To Velachery

Given below is the details about MSB VLCY LOCAL (Train Number 41573) operating service between Chennai Beach Junction and Velachery stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Chennai Beach Jn To Velachery - MSB VLCY LOCAL- 41573

Chennai Beach Junction
Velachery
Number 41573 Service Days SUN
Classes Average Speed 25 km/hr
Distance 19 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Chennai Beach Junction - Velachery Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Chennai Beach Junction - Velachery, Train number 41573. Check the timing of Chennai Beach Junction - Velachery train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Beach Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) FIRST STN 5:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chennai Fort (MSF) 5:43 PM 5:44 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Chennai Park Town (MPKT) 5:45 PM 5:46 PM 1 min 3 km
4 Chintadaripet (MCPT) 5:47 PM 5:48 PM 1 min 4 km
5 Chepauk (MCPK) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 5 km
6 Tiruvallikeni (MTCN) 5:51 PM 5:52 PM 1 min 6 km
7 Light House (MLHS) 5:53 PM 5:54 PM 1 min 7 km
8 Thirumayilai (MTMY) 5:58 PM 5:59 PM 1 min 9 km
9 Mandaveli (MNDY) 6:00 PM 6:01 PM 1 min 10 km
10 Greenways Road (GWYR) 6:02 PM 6:03 PM 1 min 11 km
11 Kotturpuram (KTPM) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 12 km
12 Kasturba Nagar (KTBR) 6:06 PM 6:07 PM 1 min 13 km
13 Indra Nagar (INDR) 6:08 PM 6:09 PM 1 min 14 km
14 Tiruvanmiyur (TYMR) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 15 km
15 Taramani (TRMN) 6:12 PM 6:13 PM 1 min 17 km
16 Perungudi (PRGD) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 18 km
17 Velachery (VLCY) 6:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 19 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Chennai Beach Junction to Velachery:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 41573, Chennai Beach Jn To Velachery - MSB VLCY LOCAL . This train operates between Chennai Beach Junction and Velachery. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Beach Jn To Velachery - MSB VLCY LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network