Home » Trains

Trains

Nagpur (Moti Bagh) ( MIB ) To Chhindwara Jn ( CWA ) - NGP CWA PASS N G- 58833

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 148 Km.
Total no. of Stops 28
Travel Time 07 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 19 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Nagpur (Moti Bagh) ( MIB ) - Chhindwara Jn ( CWA ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nagpur (Moti Bagh) (MIB) Starting 6:35 AM 0 min 0
2 Nagpur (Se) (NGPB) 6:40 AM 7:05 AM 25 min 1
3 Itwari Jn(Ng) (ITRN) 7:20 AM 7:25 AM 5 min 5
4 Koradih (KRDH) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 17
5 Khaprikheda (KPKD) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 19
6 Pipla (PQA) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 26
7 Patansaongi Town (PSX) 8:31 AM 8:33 AM 2 min 31
8 Patansaongi (PTS) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 33
9 Takli Bhansali (TKLB) 8:49 AM 8:51 AM 2 min 35
10 Malegaon (MGVK) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 38
11 Saoner (SONR) 9:15 AM 9:17 AM 2 min 43
12 Kelod (KLOD) 9:36 AM 9:37 AM 1 min 53
13 Saonga (SZH) 9:51 AM 9:52 AM 1 min 60
14 Paradsinga (PSK) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 63
15 Lodhikhera (LDE) 10:10 AM 10:12 AM 2 min 68
16 Bardi (BDHT) 10:25 AM 10:26 AM 1 min 74
17 Sausar (SASR) 10:37 AM 10:39 AM 2 min 81
18 Ramakona (RMO) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 86
19 Devi (DVH) 11:05 AM 11:06 AM 1 min 91
20 Ghadela (GELA) 11:13 AM 11:14 AM 1 min 94
21 Bhimalgondi (BMC) 11:26 AM 11:28 AM 2 min 98
22 Mohapanimal (MPML) 11:42 AM 11:43 AM 1 min 107
23 Kukurakhapa (KFP) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 112
24 Umra Nala (ULA) 12:42 PM 12:44 PM 2 min 123
25 Bisapur Kalan (BRKH) 12:56 PM 12:57 PM 1 min 130
26 Linga (LIG) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 136
27 Sikkarpur H (SKPR) 1:17 PM 1:18 PM 1 min 138
28 Chhindwara Jn (CWA) 2:15 PM Last Stop 0 min 148

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect To Train Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Go to the WiFi settings in your device. Now, select Railwire network.

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 5

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!